THS Athletics Results 2015 - 4th Mar 2015

Minor Girls

Track
100m (Record 13.68s)
1st Atiya Fraser (15.28s), 2nd Mya Grant, 3rd Holly Griffin
200m (Record 30.08s)
1st Atiya Fraser (34.28s), 2nd Megan Stringer, 3rd Morganne-Lee Greene
400m (Record 66.97s)
1st Atiya Fraser (1.20.22s), 2nd Meg Clark, 3rd Mya Grant
800m (Record 2.44.55s)
1st Atiya Fraser (3.11.62s), 2nd Holly Griffin, 3rd Meg Clark
1500m (Record 5.41.04s)
1st Holly Griffin (6.39.09s), 2nd Meg Clark, 3rd Morganne-Lee Greene
800m Walk (Record 5.05.09s)
1st Bailey Weatherall, 2nd Briana Boereboom, 3rd Allie Nixon
Track Champions
1st Atiya Fraser, 2nd Holly Griffin, 3rd Meg Clark
Field
Discus – 750gm (Record 21.68m)
1st Kristin Willis (15.76m), 2nd Meg Clark, 3rd Kyerah Smith
Shot -3kg (Record 6.64m)
1st Kristin Willis (5.78m), 2nd Megan Stringer, 3rd Kyerah Smith
Javelin – 400gm (Record 18.70m)
1st Meg Clark (7.93m), 2nd Atiya Fraser, 3rd Kyerah Smith
Long Jump (Record 4.00m)
1st Mya Grant (3.35m), 2nd Morganne-Lee Greene, 3rd Mia Flannery
High Jump (Record 1.31m)
1st Mya Grant (1.16m), 2nd Atiya Fraser, 3rd Mia Flannery
Triple Jump (Record 7.00m)
1st Kristin Willis (6.32m), 2nd Morganne-Lee Greene, 3rd Sariah Domb
Field Champions
1st Kristin Willis, 2nd Atiya Fraser, 3rd= Mya Grant & Kyerah Smith
Overall Champions
1st Atiya Fraser, 2nd Meg Clark, 3rd= Mya Grant & Kristin Willis

Minor Boys

Track
100m (Record 13.98s)
1st Jacob Gillies (15.29s), 2nd Zane Cochrane, 3rd Harley Butler
200m (Record 30.15s)
1st Olly Milburn (31.78s), 2nd Jacob Gillies, 3rd Zane Cochrane
400m (Record 68.02s)
1st Jacob Gillies (1.21.28s), 2nd Harley Butler, 3rd Zane Cochrane
800m (Record 2.40.03s)
1st Harry Greer (3.45.12s), 2nd Jake McClean
3000m (Record 11.23.00s)
1st Harry Greer (14.31.98s)
800m Walk (Record 5.32.19s)
1st Jimmy Jordan, 2nd Olly Milburn
Track Champions
1st Jacob Gillies, 2nd Harry Greer, 3rd Zane Cochrane
Field
Discus - 1kg (Record 21.33m)
1st Spencer Davey (15.80m), 2nd Hamiora Nichol, 3rd Luke McCarthy
Shot - 3.5kg (Record 8.53m)
1st Hamiora Nichol (7.73m), 2nd Spencer Davey, 3rd Joshua Allen
Javelin - 600g (Record 22.90m)
1st Mathew Stephen (11.77m), 2nd Spencer Davey, 3rd Jake McClean
Long Jump (Record 4.50m)
1st Jacob Gillies (3.93m), 2nd Olly Milburn, 3rd Harry Greer
High Jump (Record 1.33m)
1st Jacob Gillies (1.25m), 2nd Olly Milburn, 3rd Harley Butler
Triple Jump (8.16m)
1st Luke McCarthy (6.06m), 2nd Jack Lockhart
Field Champions
1st Spencer Davey, 2nd Jacob Gillies, 3rd Mathew Stephen
Overall Champions
1st Jacob Gillies, 2nd Olly Milburn, 3rd Harry Greer

Junior Girls

Track
100m (Record 13.04s)
1st Tayla Frost (14.07s), 2nd Phoebe Cox-Herring, 3rd Tayla Gold
200m (Record 28.06s)
1st Tayla Frost (30.25s), 2nd Phoebe Cox-Herring, 3rd Tayla Gold
400m (Record 65.01s)
1st Clara Scoon (1.16.71s), 2nd Tayla Frost, 3rd Mereana Phillips
800m (Record 2.41.01s)
1st Emma Paul (3.27.09s)
1500m (Record 5.28.04s)
1st Tayla Gold (6.16.45s)
3000m (Record 11.48.12s)
1st Tayla Gold (14.16.87s)
800m Walk (Record 4.46.10s)
1st Tayla Gold, 2nd Jade Findlay, 3rd Tegan Tapp
Track Champions
1st Tayla Gold, 2nd Tayla Frost, 3rd Emma Paul
Field
Discus – 1kg (Record 25.45m)
1st Jennifer Coleman (15.40m), 2nd Annabelle Philps, 3rd Anna Jordan
Shot - 3.5kg (Record 8.36m)
1st Rebecca Coleman (7.0m), 2nd Alana Kerr, 3rd Jennifer Coleman
Javelin - 600g (Record 22.75m)
1st Holly Clarke (11.08m), 2nd Rebecca Coleman, 3rd Jade Findlay
Long Jump (Record 4.36m)
1st Tayla Frost (3.97m), 2nd Phoebe Johnston, 3rd Phoebe Cox-Herring
High Jump (Record 1.42m)
1st Tayla Frost (1.15m), 2nd Phoebe Johnston, 3rd Kelsey Carter
Triple Jump(Record 9.17m)
1st Jorden Dickie (6.77m), 2nd Emma Paul, 3rd Millicent Geary
Field Champions
1st Rebecca Coleman, 2nd Tayla Frost, 3rd Millicent Geary
Overall Champions
1st= Tayla Gold & Tayla Frost, 3rd Emma Paul

Junior Boys

Track
100m (Record 12.30s)
1st Sam Walker (Record 12.13s), 2nd Levin Coulter-Butler, 3rd Ethan Walker
200m (Record 24.28s)
1st Sam Walker (26.29s), 2nd Levin Coulter-Butler, 3rd Hoani Wipaki
400m (Record 57.96s)
1st Jared Hayes (1.10.69s), 2nd Hamish Lowery, 3rd Liam Grant
800m (Record 2.27.04s)
1st Jared Hayes (2.45.25s), 2nd Hamish Lowery, 3rd Liam Grant
1500m (Record 4.56.01s)
1st Jared Hayes (5.33.52s), 2nd Daniel Hall, 3rd Harley Herbert
3000m (Record 11.03.01s)
1st Harley Herbert (14.44.88s)
800m Walk (Record 4.56.97s)
1st George Philps, 2nd Conrad Bond, 3rd Alex Scholten
Track Champions
1st Jared Hayes, 2nd Hamish Lowery, 3rd Sam Walker
Field
Discus - 1kg (Record 32.39m)
1st Austin Burgess (22.39m), 2nd Kaleb Fegan, 3rd Scott Stevenson
Shot - 4kg (Record 11.73m)
1st Ethan Walker (9.42m), 2nd Hoani Wipaki, 3rd Kavarn Francis
Javelin - 600g (Record 31.40m)
1st Liam Grant (22.17m), 2nd Ethan Walker, 3rd Levin Coulter-Butler
Long Jump (Record 5.13m)
1st Kaleb Fegan (4.15m), 2nd Jared Hayes, 3rd Hoani Wipaki
High Jump (Record 1.525m)
1st Levin Coulter-Butler (1.35m), 2nd Richard Scott, 3rd Jared Hayes
Triple Jump (Record 9.45m)
1st Richard Scott (9.41m), 2nd Jared Hayes, 3rd Hamish Lowery
Field Champions
1st Ethan Walker, 2nd Jared Hayes, 3rd Richard Scott
Overall Champions
1st Jared Hayes, 2nd Ethan Walker, 3rd Levin Coulter-Butler

Intermediate Girls

Track
100m (Record 13.02s)
1st Jorjah Mason-Waru (13.41s), 2nd Nikki Hall, 3rd Madison Hoera
200m (Record 28.01s)
1st Jorjah Mason-Waru (29.78s), 2nd Adorique May, 3rd Kyla Carruthers
400m (Record 67.03s)
1st Jorjah Mason-Waru (1.18.44s), 2nd Adorique May, 3rd Mackenzie Frost
800m (Record 2.21.86s)
1st Abbey Frost (3.08.19s), 2nd Renata Bassett
800m Walk Record 4.03.62s)
1st Grace McKay (5.25.08s), 2nd Brooke Rutherford, 3rd Rose Graves
Track Champions
1st Jorjah Mason-Waru, 2nd Adorique May, 3rd Brooke Rutherford
Field
Discus - 1kg (Record 27.33m)
1st Mackenzie Frost (20.40m), 2nd Caitlyn Anderton, 3rd Kyla Carruthers
Shot - 3.5kg (Record 9.70m)
1st Nadia Lloyd (7.50m), 2nd Grace McKay, 3rd Kyla Carruthers
Javelin - 600g (Record 30.28m)
1st Mackenzie Frost (17.85m), 2nd Kyla Carruthers, 3rd Sam Drinnan
Long Jump (Record 4.70m)
1st Jorjah Mason-Waru (4.14m), 2nd Nadia Lloyd, 3rd Madison Hoera
High Jump (Record 1.455m)
1st Maria Scott (1.25m), 2nd Mackenzie Frost, 3rd Jorjah Mason-Waru
Triple Jump (Record 9.47m)
1st Maria Scott (8.66m), 2nd Adorique May
Field Champions
1st Mackenzie Frost, 2nd Maria Scott, 3rd Kyla Carruthers
Overall Champions
1st Jorjah Mason-Waru, 2nd Mackenzie Frost, 3rd Adorique May

Intermediate Boys

Track
100m (Record 11.80s)
1st Matthew Roxburgh (12.43s), 2nd Dylan Lee, 3rd Kaleb Hayes
200m (Record 24.12s)
1st Henry Cox-Herring (26.44s), 2nd Matthew Roxburgh, 3rd Kain Walker
400m (Record 57.01s)
1st Henry Cox-Herring, 2nd Liam Jeffery
3000m (Record 9.46.02s)
1st Henry Cox-Herring (12.42.91s)
800m Walk (Record 4.20.62s)
1st Sam Brown (5.04.25s), 2nd Dylan Lee, 3rd Matthew Roxburgh
Track Champions
1st Henry Cox-Herring, 2nd Matthew Roxburgh, 3rd Dylan Lee
Field
Discus - 1.25kg (Record 33.45m)
1st Kaleb Hayes (27.50m), 2nd Sam Brown, 3rd Reihana Mason-Waru
Shot - 5kg (Record 11.70m)
1st Reihana Mason-Waru (10.50m), 2nd Matthew Roxburgh, 3rd Kaleb Hayes
Javelin - 700g (Record 39.26m)
1st Dylan Lee (32.11m), 2nd Jackson Anderson, 3rd Kaleb Hayes
Long Jump (Record 5.81m)
1st Kain Walker (5.12m), 2nd Reihana Mason-Waru, 3rd Kaleb Hayes
High Jump (Record 1.69m)
1st Dylan Lee (1.45m), 2nd James Scanlan, 3rd Reihana Mason-Waru
Triple Jump (Record 10.87m)
1st Liam Jeffery (9.54m), 2nd James Scanlan
Field Champions
1st Reihana Mason-Waru, 2nd Kaleb Hayes, 3rd James Scanlan
Overall Champions
1st Kaleb Hayes, 2nd Matthew Roxburgh, 3rd Henry Cox-Herring

Senior Girls

Track
100m (Record 13.26s)
1st Terri Thomas (14.87s), 2nd Meighan Herbert, 3rd Jess Walker
200m (Record 28.35s)
1st Georgia Pringle (35.81s), 2nd Courtney Watkins, 3rd Georgia Irvine
400m (Record 65.53s)
1st Terri Thomas (1.43.02s)
800m (Record 2.40.26s)
1st Abbie McKay (3.15.32s), 2nd Terri Thomas, 3rd Charlotte Allan
1500m (Record 5.37.68s)
1st Abbie McKay (6.44.81s), 2nd Georgia Pringle
3000m (Record 11.52.00s)
1st Katie Jewitt (16.41.19s)
800m Walk (Record 3.54.31s)
1st Abbie McKay (5.00.68s), 2nd Charlotte Allan, 3rd Katie Jewitt
Track Champions
1st Abbie McKay, 2nd Terri Thomas, 3rd Georgia Pringle
Field
Discus - 1kg (Record 33.68m)
1st Charlotte Allan (20.0m), 2nd Abbie McKay, 3rd Terri Thomas
Shot - 4kg (Record 10.64m)
1st Abbie McKay (7.52m), 2nd Katie Jewitt, 3rd Monica Beck
Javelin - 600g (Record 29.80m)
1st Katie Jewitt (16.73m), 2nd Courtney Watkins, 3rd Charlotte Allan
Long Jump (Record 4.65m)
1st Terri Thomas (3.85m), 2nd Jess Walker, 3rd Meighan Herbert
Triple Jump (Record 9.87m)
1st Terri Thomas (8.46m), 2nd Charlotte Allan, 3rd Georgia Pringle
Field Champions
1st Charlotte Allan, 2nd Terri Thomas, 3rd Katie Jewitt
Overall Champions
1st Terri Thomas, 2nd Charlotte Allan, 3rd Abbie McKay

Senior Boys

Track
100m (Record 11.45s)
1st Sam Fischli (12.18s), 2nd Nic Shaw, 3rd Euan Anderton-White
200m (Record 24.00s)
1st Nic Shaw (26.46s), 2nd Sharn Bungard, 3rd Chase Cole
400m (Record 55.06s)
1st Sam Fischli (1.01.19s), 2nd Dylan Greer, 3rd Sam MacDonald
800m (Record 2.07.07s)
1st Dylan Greer (2.31.84s), 2nd Sam MacDonald, 3rd Nic Shaw
1500m (Record 4.25.02s)
1st Dylan Greer (5.05.53s), 2nd Sam Fischli, 3rd Sam MacDonald
3000m (Record 10.14.03s)
1st Dylan Greer (12.32.65s)
800m Walk (Record 4.30.55s)
1st Callum Walker (5.30.91s), 2nd Sam MacDonald, 3rd Rhys Mathieson
Track Champions
1st Dylan Greer, 2nd Sam MacDonald, 3rd Sam Fischli
Field
Discus - 1.5kg (Record 36.91m)
1st William Jordan (24.15m), 2nd Jamie McSkimming, 3rd Sharn Bungard
Shot - 5kg (Record 11.05m)
1st Sam Fischli (Record 12.05m), 2nd Rowan Blackbourn, 3rd Chase Cole
Javelin - 700g (Record 42.64m)
1st Sam Fischli (34.51m), 2nd Rhys Mathieson, 3rd Dylan Greer
Long Jump (Record 5.86m)
1st Sharn Bungard (4.94m), 2nd Dylan Greer, 3rd Nic Shaw
Triple Jump (Record 12.25m)
1st Nic Shaw (10.41m), 2nd Rhys Mathieson, 3rd Sam MacDonald
Field Champions
1st Rhys Mathieson, 2nd Nic Shaw, 3rd Sam Fischli
Overall Champions
1st Dylan Greer, 2nd Sam Fischli, 3rd Nic Shaw

Relay 4 x 100m

Minor Girls (Record 64.15s)
1st Reid (1.10.91s), 2nd Ayson, 3rd Malcolm, 4th Ross
Minor Boys (Record 60.31s)
1st Malcolm (1.06.41s),2nd Ross, 3rd Ayson, 4th Reid
Junior Girls (Record 59.02s)
1st Reid (1.06.12s), 2nd Ayson, 3rd Ross, 4th Malcolm
Junior Boys (Record 54.53s)
1st Malcolm (59.84s), 2nd Ross, 3rd Ayson, 4th Reid
Intermediate Girls (Record 58.02s)
1st Ross (1.01.37s), 2nd Malcolm, 3rd Reid, 4th Ayson
Intermediate Boys (Record 51.94s)
1st Reid, 2nd Ross, 3rd Malcolm, 4th Ayson
Senior Girls (Record 57.60s)
1st Ross (1.03.31s), 2nd Malcolm, 3rd Ayson, 4th Reid
Senior Boys (Record 48.88s)
1st Malcolm (52.03s), 2nd Ross, 3rd Ayson, 4th Reid

House Points

1st Reid 2256
2nd Ayson 2210
3rd Ross 1931
4th Malcolm 1855


Stationery List for 2015 - 18th Dec 2014

Click you links below to view Stationery List.

Year 7
Year 8
Year 9
Year 10
Year 11/12/13

Prize Giving 2014 - 17th Dec 2014

Prize Giving 2014 TOKOMAIRIRO HIGH SCHOOL 2014 PRIZE LIST
Whole School Prize giving - 9h December 2014

ACADEMIC AWARDS
Year 13
Jemima Aratema - first in physical education, Sonta Award for excellence in the sciences and mathematics, diligence in biology
Maxine Calver - first in mathematics with calculus and food technology, diligence in chemistry and food technology
Jerrym Frost - first in STAR, diligence in STAR, hard materials technology and practical horticulture)
Lydia Hammersley - Jean Littlejohn Prize for Mathematics, first in mathematics with statistics and geography, diligence in geography and physical education
Courtney McLellan - first in English, chemistry and biology, diligence in mathematics with statistics, Martin Cup for achievement in the arts, Reid Memorial Prize for science, Rosslyn Art Gallery Trophy for excellence in the visual arts
Brittany Scott - first in drama and horticulture, diligence in drama and English
Matthew Whitaker - diligence in mathematics with calculus

Year 12
Rowan Blackbourn - first in physics
Monica Beck - diligence in physics and chemistry
Jak Calver - first in English and digital technology
William Jordan - first in chemistry and mathematics, diligence in English and digital technology
Natasha Maybee - diligence in English, biology and mathematics
Stormy McDonald - diligence in art
Abigail McKay - diligence in English
Jamie McSkimming - first in gateway, diligence in gateway
Georgia Pringle - first in geography and applied mathematics, diligence in geography, physical education and applied mathematics, distance learning award in history
Nicholas Shaw - first in biology, geography, physical education and hard materials technology, diligence in geography
Hannah Weatherall - first in art and horticulture, diligence in horticulture

Year 11
Kane Bassett - Agnes & John Littlejohn Prize for first in mathematics, first in English, history and gateway, diligence in gateway
Connor Blunden - diligence in hard materials technology
Ella Brock - diligence in geography
Kyla Carruthers - diligence in science
Kayla Dobson - diligence in English
Alice Dowle - first in digital technology, diligence in digital technology and art
Samantha Drinnan - first in horticulture
Rose Graves - diligence in horticulture
Toni Hall - first in science
Meighan Herbert - first in geography and mathematics, diligence in food technology
Karta Hewitt - first in physical education
Georgina Irvine - first in English, South Otago Federation of Women’s Institutes Prize for first in food technology, diligence in physical education
Joshua O’Sullivan - The Fowler Art and craft Trophy for first in art
Shane Patrick - First in horticulture, Mainland Fasteners Prize for first in hard materials technology Matthew Roxburgh - diligence in English and mathematics
Rachel Thompson - Rosslyn Art Gallery Trophy for the most improved student in year 11 art

Year 10
Connie Anderson - diligence in mathematics and English
Caitlyn Anderton - first in English, health, art and music
Brittany Barkman - diligence in health and art
Cassima Foster - first in Maori
Bree Grant - first in social studies, diligence in physical education
Poppy Hasler - first in physical education and health
Chevtin Jeffery - diligence in hard materials technology
Dylan Lee - first in physical education
Connor Marshall - first in graphics
Reihana Mason-Waru - diligence in physical education and health
Caleb Philps - first in science and food technology
Maria Scott - first in mathematics, French and social studies, diligence in English, mathematics and French
Campbell Thomas - first in mathematics, diligence in science
Kain Walker - first in science, diligence in science
Lucas Wilkinson - first in English

Year 9
Bronson Blackbourn - diligence in health
Sam Brown - first in physical education
Rhys Davie - first in English, mathematics, science, social studies, health and digital technology, diligence in science, physical education and music
Kavarn Francis - diligence in English
Rebecca Hutton - first in hard materials technology, diligence in social studies and graphics
Anna Jordan - first in English, social studies, health and French, diligence in science, mathematics and French
Jorjah Mason-Waru - diligence in Maori and social studies
George Philps - first in drama
James Scanlan - first in mathematics, science and horticulture, diligence in digital technology
Calum Scoon - first in physical education, diligence in English
Jessica Thin - diligence in health
Zoe Thompson - diligence in horticulture
Ryan Weatherall - diligence in drama and mathematics
Reuben Wilson - diligence in physical education

Year 8
Conrad Bond - Littlejohn Prize for first in mathematics
Kaleb Cain - diligence in social studies
Jennifer Coleman - first in art, diligence in Maori and health
Jadin Coulter-Butler - first in hard materials technology
Phoebe Cox-Herring - diligence in science, art, Maori, physical education and digital technology Kellan Crowie - first in art
Kaleb Fegan - first in English, science and digital technology, diligence in mathematics
Jade Findlay - diligence in English
Molly Flett - first in Maori
Millicent Geary - first in hard materials technology, diligence in hard materials technology
Liam Grant - first in science, physical education and health, diligence in hard materials technology and mathematics
Cairo Lambert - first in English
Shadyn Mason - diligence in art
Clara Scoon - diligence in physical education
Richard Scott - first in mathematics
Shawn Taylor - diligence in English and social studies
Jacob Walls - first in physical education
Laura Wilkinson - first in social studies and Maori, diligence in science

Year 7
Zachary Aitken - diligence in health
Joshua Allen - diligence in hard materials technology
Meg Clark - first in French, diligence in social studies
Callum Davie - first in social studies and French
Zayde Francis - diligence in mathematics and music
Mathew Fyfe - diligence in French
Jacob Gillies - first in hard materials technology
Harley Herbert - first in physical education, health and music
Jordan Hunt - first in English
Angel McLeod - diligence in soft materials technology
Joseph Mills - first in science, diligence in art
Patrick Norman - diligence in hard materials technology
Emma Paul - first in art, materials technology and food technology, diligence in English, science, physical education and health
Thomas Paul - first in mathematics, science and physical education, diligence in mathematics
Annabelle Philps - first in art
Regan Roxburgh - first in English and mathematics, diligence in food technology
Tarryn Roxburgh - first in mathematics, social studies and soft materials technology, diligence in mathematics
Megan Stringer - first in health, diligence in English and physical education
Heather West - first in music, diligence in social studies
Olivia Woodley - diligence in science, music and art

SPORTS AWARDS
Jemima Aratema - senior girls cross-country
Meg Clark - minor girls cross-country
Levin Coulter-Butler - junior hockey
Henry Cox-Herring - intermediate boys athletics
Kellan Crowie - soccer
Georgia Brown - touch
Kaleb Fegan - junior boys swimming
Abbey Frost - intermediate girls cross-country
Tayla Frost - juniors girls cross-country
Millicent Geary - junior girls swimming
Dylan Greer - senior boys cross-country
Morgan Hale - senior hockey
Lydia Hammersley - senior girls athletics
Jared Hayes - minor boys athletics, junior boys cross-country
Kaleb Hayes - junior rugby
Harley Herbert - minor boys cross-country, junior hockey
Karta Hewitt - intermediate girls athletics, senior girls swimming
Dylan Lee - touch
Sam MacDonald - most improved rugby player
Jorjah Mason-Waru - junior netball
Rhys Mathieson - cricket, senior boys swimming
Taylor Moeahu - cricket, greatest contribution to rugby
Kobi Oliver - intermediate boys cross-country
Emma Paul - minor girls swimming
Thomas Paul - minor boys swimming
Justin Perkins - junior boys athletics
Monique Perkins - junior girls athletics
Georgia Pringle - contribution to netball
James Scanlan - intermediate boys swimming
Laura Scanlan - intermediate girls swimming
Jacky Scott - senior boys cross-country
Nicholas Shaw - touch
Terri Thomas - senior girls athletics, senior netball, most consistent netball player at SISS tournament
Michael Tuari - senior boys athletics
Tia Valli - minor girls athletics
Jessica Walker - most valuable senior hockey player

CULTURAL AWARDS
Bronson Blackbourn - junior drama
Oliver Blackbourn - junior drama
Angus Hewett - year 8 oral competition
Courtney McLellan - literary award
Grace Michelle - year 8 oral competition
Regan Roxburgh - year 7 oral competition
Shylo Waitere - excellence kapa haka

SPECIAL AWARDS
Awards for diligence and progress not otherwise recognised in years 7-10:
Year 7 - Joseph Lomas-Carr, Oliver Maniapoto, Olivia Still
Year 8 - Angus Hewett, Braedon Johnston
Year 9 - Oliver Blackbourn, Chantalle Fegan, Rawiri Mason-Waru, Laura Scanlan
Year 10 - Jessica Hutton
Olivia Adam - Principal’s leadership award
Jackson Anderson - Lions Trophy for junior boys citizenship
Jemima Aratema - Rotary Award for Tertiary Study, Proxime Accessit
Georgia Brown - diligence & progress in senior school not otherwise recognised
Jordie Bungard - Principal’s leadership award
April Gray - deputy head student award
Jamie Griffiths - Otago Polytechnic Principal’s Scholarship Award
Lydia Hammersley - best all round sports woman, Dickinson Citizenship Shield for senior girls, J B Roy Prize for student who best fulfils the school motto – learning, self-control, courtesy, dux
Kaleb Hayes - Duffy Memorial Prize for the best all round pupil in the junior school
Courtney McLellan - dux
Brittany Scott - Vollweiler Family Trust Scholarship for tertiary scholarship, academic diligence
Maria Scott - Lions Trophy for junior girls citizenship
Nicholas Shaw - best all round sportsman
Michael Tuari - deputy head student award
Matthew Whitaker - The Alice Baird Sustainability Award, Dickinson Citizenship Shield for senior boys
Proxime Accessit – Jemima Aratema
Joint Dux – Lydia Hammersley and Courtney McLellan


site powered by - Turboweb :: Simple Web Manager