Swimming Sports Results - 18th Apr 2013

Tokomairiro High School Swimming Sports Results
Held on 4th April 2013

House Points
1st Ayson 1452pts
2nd Malcolm 1450pts
3rd Reid 1118pts
4th Ross 1133pts

Minor Boys

33m Backstroke (Record 25.90sec)
1st Liam Gibson 34.22sed
2nd Kellan Crowie
66m Backstroke (Record 1.04.56sec)
N/A
33m Freestyle (Record 21.78sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan 24.22sec
2nd Liam Gibson
3rd Austin Burgess
66m Freestyle (Record 48.97sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan 1.01.25sec
2nd Liam Gibson
3rd Austin burgess
33m Breaststroke (Record 28.55sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan 38.66sec
2nd Kellan Crowie
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.14.7sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan 1.37.25sec
33m Butterfly (Record24.41sec)
N/A
Champions
1st Kaleb Fegan 96pts
2nd Liam Gibson 64pts
3rd Kellan Crowie 52pts

Minor Girls

33m Backstroke (Record 26.93sec)
1st Millicent Geary 37.37sec
2nd Jade Findlay
3rd Grace Michelle
66m Backstroke (Record 60.80sec)
1st Jade Findlay 1.35.94sec
33m Freestyle (Record 22.37sec)
1st Jade Findlay 30.19sec
2nd Millicent Geary
3rd Tayla Gold
66m Freestyle (Record 49.35sec)
1st Jade Findlay 1.20.78sec
2nd Millicent Geary
3rd Tayla Gold
33m Breaststroke (Record 29.00sec)
1st Tayla Gold 46.53s
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.12.18sec)
N/A
33m Butterfly (Record 26.47sec)
N/A
Champions
1st Jade Findlay 92pts
2nd Millicent Geary 64pts
3rd Taylor Gold 57pts

Junior Boys

33m Backstroke (Record 22.81sec)
1st Ben Pepper 41.34sec
2nd Joe Pepper
66m Backstroke (Record 1.00.59sec)
N/A
33m Freestyle (Record 19.33sec)
1st James Scanlan 25.44sec
2nd Reuben Wilson
3rd Joe Pepper
66m Freestyle (Record 41.85sec)
1st James Scanlan 53.94sec
2nd Reuben Wilson
3rd Joe Pepper
33m Breaststroke (Record 27.56sec)
1st Reuben Wilson 45.75sec
2nd Ben Pepper
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.05.26sec)
1st Reuben Wilson 1.49.56sec
33m Butterfly (Record 21.25sec)
N/A
Champions
1st Reuben Wilson 88pts
2nd Joe Pepper 52pts
3rd James Scanlan 48pts

Junior Girls

33m Backstroke (Record 25.54sec)
1st Laura Scanlan 34.59sec
2nd Stacey Sanders
66m Backstroke (Record 55.96sec)
N/A
33m Freestyle (Record 21.12sec)
1st Stacey Sanders 27.44sec
2nd Laura Scanlan
66m Freestyle (Record 46.31sec)
1st Laura Scanlan 1.07.12sec
2nd Stacey Sanders
33m Breaststroke (Record 27.08sec)
1st Stacey Sanders 52.44sec
2nd Brittany Hewitt
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.23.16sec)
N/A
33m Butterfly (Record 25.83sec)
N/A
Champions
1st Stacey Sanders 88pts
2nd Laura Scanlan 68pts

Intermediate Boys

33m Backstroke (Record 20.16sec)
1st Sam Fischli 28.09sec
2nd Jackson Anderson
3rd Trevor Thomson
66m Backstroke (Record 43.38sec)
N/A
33m Freestyle (Record 17.07sec)
1st Sam Fischli 21.94sec
2nd Jackson Anderson
3rd Cass Foster
66m Freestyle (Record 37.94sec)
1st Sam Fischli 57.88sec
2nd Riki Ngamoki
100m Freestyle (Record 1.12.41sec)
N/A
33m Breaststroke (Record 23.81sec)
1st Jackson Anderson 44.84sec
2nd Cass Foster
66m Breaststroke (Record 56.02sec)
1st Jackson Anderson 1.39.84sec
33m Butterfly (Record 18.09sec)
N/A
Champions
1st Jackson Anderson 88pts
2nd Sam Fischli 72pts
3rd Cass Foster 36pts

Intermediate Girls

33m Backstroke (Record 24.45sec)
1st Toni Hall 28.68sed
2nd Nadia Lloyd
3rd Maria Scott
66m Backstroke (record 52.69sec)
1st Karta Hewitt 1.02.66sec
33m Freestyle (Record 21.17sec)
1st Toni Hall 22.15sec
2nd Nikki Hall
3rd Nadia Lloyd
66m Freestyle (Record 47.20sec)
1st Karta Hewitt 50.18sed
2nd Toni Hall
3rd Nadia Lloyd
100m Freestyle (Record 1.17.57sec)
1st Karta Hewitt 1.10.80sec
2nd Nikki Hall
3rd Maria Scott
33m Breaststroke (Record 25.80sec)
1st Karta Hewitt 30.22sec
2nd Nikki Hall
3rd Maria Scott
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.05.98sec)
1st Karta Hewitt 1.10.80sec
2nd Nikki Hall
3rd Maria Scott
33m Butterfly (Record 23.63sec)
N/A
Champions
1st Karta Hewitt 96pts
2nd Nikki Hall 72pts
3rd Toni Hall 68pts

Senior Boys

33m Backstroke (Record 19.91sec)
1st Taylor Moeahu 32.31sec
2nd Michael Tuari
66m Backstroke (Record 43.02sec)
1st Sam Still 1.14.81sec
33m Freestyle (Record 17.57sec)
1st Ben Scott 21.72sec
2nd Nic Shaw
3rd Michael Tuari
66m Freestyle (Record 39.68sec)
1st Nic Shaw 53.31sec
2nd Rhys Mathieson
3rd Sam Still
100m Freestyle (Record 1.04.47sec)
1st Rhys Mathieson 1.27.53sec
2nd Ben Scott
3rd Sam Still
33m Breaststroke (Record 22.56sec)
1st Matthew Whitaker 30.15sec
2nd Michael Tuari
3rd Connor Devlin
66m Breaststroke (Record 51.80sec)
1st Matthew Whitaker 1.10.59sec
2nd Rhys Mathieson
3rd Michael Tuari
33m Butterfly (Record 18.21sec)
1st Connor Devlin 40.56sec
2nd Jordie Bungard
3rd Brad Lee
Champions
1st Rhys Mathieson 76pts
2nd= Michael Tuari, Matthew Whitaker 72pts

Senior Girls

33m Backstroke (Record 23.82sec)
1st April Gray 26.72sec
2nd Elese Lloyd
3rd Lillie Wilson
66m Backstroke (Record 51.17sec)
1st Georgia Pringle 1.13.50sec
33m Freestyle (Record 20.53sec)
1st April Gray 22.94sed
2nd Elese Lloyd
3rd Lillie Wilson
66m Freestyle (Record 47.27sec)
1st April Gray 53.31sec
2nd Georgia Pringle
3rd Katie Jewitt
100m Freestyle (Record 1.11.29sec)
N/A
33m Breaststroke (Record 27.35sec)
1st April Gray 34.56sec
2nd Charlotte Allan
3rd Katie Jewitt
66m Breaststroke (Record 60.00sec)
N/A
33m Butterfly (Record 22.39sec)
1st April Gray 29.00sec
Champions
1st April Gray 120pts
2nd Georgia Pringle 68pts
3rd Katie Jewitt 46pts

« Back to News
site powered by - Turboweb :: Simple Web Manager