Swimming Sports Results 2014 - 11th Apr 2014

School Swimming Sports Results 2014
Held on Thursday 27th March 

House Points
1st Ayson 2835
2nd Malcolm 2602
3rd Reid 1746
4th Ross 1486

Minor Boys
33m Backstroke (Record 25.90sec)
1st Thomas Paul (35.60s)
2nd Jacob Gillies
3rd Hoani Wipaki
66m Backstroke (Record 1.04.56sec)
1st Thomas Paul (1.24.34s)
2nd Hoani Wipaki
3rd Joshua Allen
33m Freestyle (Record 21.78sec)
1st Thomas Paul (26.66s)
2nd Oliver Maniapoto
3rd Jacob Gillies
66m Freestyle (Record 48.97sec)
1st Thomas Paul (1.06.18s)
2nd Oliver Maniapoto
3rd Aiden Mallon
33m Breaststroke (Record 28.55sec)
1st Harley Herbert (51.13s)
2nd Aiden Mallon
3rd Mathew Fyfe
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.14.7sec)
1st Harley Herbert (2.18.75s)
2nd Aiden Mallon
3rd Mathew Fyfe
33m Butterfly (Record24.41sec)
Champions
1st Thomas Paul
2nd Aiden Mallon
3rd Harley Herbert
Non Champs 33m Freestyle
1st Hamish Lowery (31.85s)
2nd Olly Milburn
3rd Ethan Walker
Non Champs 33m Backstroke
1st Joseph Lomas-Carr (40.66s)
2nd Ethan Walker
3rd Ben Hutton
Run
1st Ethan Walker
2nd Hoani Wipaki
3rd Liam Ferguson
Underwater Swim
1st Thomas Paul
2nd Jacob Gillies
3rd Oliver Maniapoto
Floatboard
1st Aaron Taane-Carr
Dog Paddle
1st Callum Davie
2nd Zayde Francis
3rd Joseph Mills

Minor Girls
33m Backstroke (Record 26.93sec)
1st Emma Paul (32.09s)
2nd Mereana Phillips
3rd Megan Stringer
66m Backstroke (Record 60.80sec)
1st Amy Lockhart (2.17.66s)
33m Freestyle (Record 22.37sec)
1st Emma Paul (24.53s)
2nd Mereana Phillips
3rd Amy Lockhart
66m Freestyle (Record 49.35sec)
1st Emma Paul (1.05.00s)
2nd Megan Stringer
33m Breaststroke (Record 29.00sec)
1st Emma Paul (36.20s)
2nd Mereana Phillips
3rd Amy Lockhart
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.12.18sec)
1st Emma Paul (1.25.56s)
2nd Amy Lockhart
Champions
1st Emma Paul
2nd Amy Lockhart
3rd Mereana Phillips
Non Champs 33m Freestyle
1st Meg Clark (35.00s)
2nd Paige Mackie
3rd Holly Clarke
Non Champs 33m Backstroke
1st Annabelle Philps (40.91s)
2nd Jorden Dickie
3rd Azaria Thomas-Kavanagh
Run
1st Annabelle Philps
2nd Mereana Phillips
3rd Emma Paul
Underwater Swim
1st Paige Mackie
2nd Emma Paul
3rd Annabelle Philps
Floatboard
1st Rebecca Coleman
2nd Jorden Dickie
3rd Paige Mackie
Dog Paddle
1st Summer Carter
2nd Meg Clark
3rd Rebecca Coleman

Junior Boys
33m Backstroke (Record 22.81sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan (26.28s)
2nd Levin Coulter-Butler
3rd Liam Gibson
66m Backstroke (Record 1.00.59sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan (1.04.94s)
2nd Liam Gibson
33m Freestyle (Record 19.33sec)
1st Liam Gibson (24.23s)
2nd Levin Coulter-Butler
3rd Liam Grant
66m Freestyle (Record 41.85sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan (57.53s)
2nd Liam Gibson
3rd Liam Grant
33m Breaststroke (Record 27.56sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan (39.37s)
2nd Liam Gibson
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.05.26sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan (1.14.22s)
33m Butterfly (Record 21.25sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan (41.06s)
2nd Liam Gibson
Champions
1st Kaleb Fegan
2nd Liam Gibson
3rd Levin Coulter-Butler
Non Champs 33m Freestyle
1st Richard Scott (27.06s)
2nd Jadin Coulter-Butler
3rd Matthew Herbert
Non Champs 33m Backstroke
1st Richard Scott (33.75s)
2nd Cairo Lambert
Run
1st Richard Scott
2nd Levin Coulter-Butler
3rd Jadin Coulter-Butler
Underwater Swim
1st Levin Coulter-Butler
2nd Richard Scott
3rd Kaleb Fegan
Floatboard
1st Austin Burgess
2nd Felix Gillan
Dog Paddle
1st Austin Burgess
2nd Kaleb Cain
3rd Jadin Coulter-Butler

Junior Girls
33m Backstroke (Record 25.54sec)
1st Millicent Geary (38.10s)
2nd Grace Michelle
33m Freestyle (Record 21.12sec)
1st Alicia Gillies (28.34s)
2nd Millicent Geary
3rd Grace Michelle
66m Freestyle (Record 46.31sec)
1st Alicia Gillies (1.12.22s)
33m Breaststroke (Record 27.08sec)
1st Alicia Gillies (46.07s)
2nd Millicent Geary
3rd Grace Michelle
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.23.16sec)
1st Millicent Geary (2.47.50s)
2nd Grace Michelle
Champions
1st Millicent Geary
2nd= Alicia Gillies, Grace Michelle
Non Champs 33m Freestyle
1st Jade Findlay (29.00s)
2nd Laura Wilkinson
3rd Tayla Gold
Non Champs 33m Backstroke
1st Laura Wilkinson (40.03s)
2nd Clara Scoon
3rd Phoebe Johnston
Run
1st Tia Valli
2nd Tayla Gold
3rd Kelsey Carter
Underwater Swim
1st Jade Findlay
2nd Tayla Gold
3rd Shayna Lloyd
Dog Paddle
1st Kelsey Carter
2nd Brigitte Clarke
3rd Jade Findlay

Intermediate Boys
33m Backstroke (Record 20.16sec)
1st Reuben Wilson (28.53s)
2nd James Scanlan
3rd Ben Pepper
66m Backstroke (Record 43.38sec)
1st James Scanlan (1.21.16s)
2nd Ben Pepper
33m Freestyle (Record 17.07sec)
1st Reuben Wilson (22.05s)
2nd James Scanlan
3rd Jackson Anderson
66m Freestyle (Record 37.94sec)
1st James Scanlan (55.91s)
2nd Reuben Wilson
3rd Ben Pepper
100m Freestyle (Record 1.12.41sec)
1st James Scanlan (1.30.29s)
2nd Reuben Wilson
3rd Joe Pepper
33m Breaststroke (Record 23.81sec)
1st Jackson Anderson (35.93s)
2nd Reuben Wilson
3rd Joe Pepper
66m Breaststroke (Record 56.02sec)
1st Jackson Anderson (1.29.13s)
Champions
1st James Scanlan
2nd Reuben Wilson
3rd Ben Pepper
Non Champs 33m Freestyle
1st Kobi Oliver (25.09s)
2nd Lucas Wilkinson
3rd Reihana Mason-Waru
Non Champs 33m Backstroke
1st Reihana Mason-Waru (29.13s)
2nd Lucas Wilkinson
3rd Kobi Oliver
Run
1st Ryan Weatherall
2nd Sam Brown
3rd Justin Perkins
Underwater Swim
1st Kerrin Hall
2nd Kain Walker
3rd Shylo Waitere
Floatboard
1st Jahn Swain
2nd Atrael Thomas-Kavanagh
3rd Bronson Blackbourn
Dog Paddle
1st Oliver Blackbourn
2nd Jahn Swain
3rd Atrael Thomas-Kavanagh

Intermediate Girls
33m Backstroke (Record 24.45sec)
1st Nadia Lloyd (29.72s)
2nd Nikki Hall
3rd Laura Scanlan
66m Backstroke (record 52.69sec)
1st Laura Scanlan (1.27.13s)
2nd Maria Scott
33m Freestyle (Record 21.17sec)
1st Nadia Lloyd (25.25s)
2nd Nikki Hall
3rd Laura Scanlan
66m Freestyle (Record 47.20sec)
1st Laura Scanlan (1.14.56s)
33m Breaststroke (Record 25.80sec)
1st Maria Scott (46.06s)
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.05.98sec)
Champions
1st Laura Scanlan
2nd Maria Scott
3rd Nadia Lloyd
Non Champs 33m Freestyle
1st Caitlyn Anderton (34.90s)
2nd Rebecca Hutton
3rd Shannon Hollebon
Non Champs 33m Backstroke
1st Kirby McLellan (38.38s)
2nd Brittany Barkman
3rd Rebecca Hutton
Run
1st Jorjah Mason-Waru
2nd Rebecca Hutton
3rd Brittany Barkman
Underwater Swim
1st Sophie McDonald
2nd Monique Perkins
3rd Ashleigh Walls
Floatboard
1st Ashleigh Walls
2nd Chantalle Fegan
3rd Abbey Frost
Dog Paddle
1st McKenzie Carter
2nd Zamira de Montgomery
3rd Alana Kerr

Senior Boys
33m Backstroke (Record 19.91sec)
1st Michael Tuari (26.50s)
2nd Chase Cole
3rd Nic Shaw
66m Backstroke (Record 43.02sec)
1st Rhys Mathieson (1.15.03s)
2nd Sam Still
33m Freestyle (Record 17.57sec)
1st Sam Fischli (19.97s)
2nd Michael Tuari
3rd Nic Shaw
66m Freestyle (Record 39.68sec)
1st Rhys Mathieson (50.22s)
2nd Sam Fischli
3rd Matthew Whitaker
100m Freestyle (Record 1.04.47sec)
1st Rhys Mathieson (1.21.43s)
2nd Matthew Whitaker
3rd Nic Shaw
33m Breaststroke (Record 22.56sec)
1st Michael Tuari (28.50s)
2nd Matthew Whitaker
3rd Rhys Mathieson
66m Breaststroke (Record 51.80sec)
1st Matthew Whitaker (1.10.25s)
2nd Rhys Mathieson
3rd Jordie Bungard
33m Butterfly (Record 18.21sec)
1st Taylor Moeahu (29.56s)
2nd Rhys Mathieson
Champions
1st Rhys Mathieson
2nd Matthew Whitaker
3rd Michael Tuari

Senior Girls
33m Backstroke (Record 23.82sec)
1st Toni Hall (27.63s)
2nd Georgia Pringle
3rd Ashleigh Walker
66m Backstroke (Record 51.17sec)
1st Toni Hall (1.08.75s)
2nd Georgia Pringle
3rd Katie Jewitt
33m Freestyle (Record 20.53sec)
1st Karta Hewitt (21.35s)
2nd Toni Hall
3rd Georgia Pringle
66m Freestyle (Record 47.27sec)
1st Karta Hewitt (50.84s)
2nd Toni Hall
3rd Georgia Pringle
100m Freestyle (Record 1.11.29sec)
1st Karta Hewitt (1.27.53s)
33m Breaststroke (Record 27.35sec)
1st Karta Hewitt (30.23s)
2nd Georgia Pringle
3rd Katie Jewitt
66m Breaststroke (Record 60.00sec)
1st Karta Hewitt (1.14.46s)
33m Butterfly (Record 22.39sec)
1st Toni Hall (31.18s)
Champions
1st Karta Hewitt
2nd Toni Hall
3rd Georgia Pringle

House Relays
Junior/Minor Boys (Record 1.39.57sec)
1st Ayson (1.49.16s)
2nd Malcolm
3rd Reid
4th Ross
Junior/Minor Girls (Record 1.51.28sec)
1st Ayson (2.06.34s)
2nd Malcolm
3rd Ross
4th Reid
Intermediate Boys (Record 1.34.24sec)
1st Ayson (1.38.03s)
2nd Malcolm
3rd Reid
4th Ross
Intermediate Girls (Record 1.37.62sec)
1st Malcolm (1.55.09s)
2nd Ayson
3rd Ross
Senior Girls (Record 1.32.58sec)
1st Malcolm (1.32.74s)
2nd Reid
3rd Ross
4th Ayson



« Back to News
site powered by - Turboweb :: Simple Web Manager