Mid Year First in Class 2014 - 4th Jul 2014

Mid Year First in Class 2014 Congratulations to the following students who were first in class at the end of term 2, 2014

Year 7

Emma Paul - Hard Materials Technology
Tarryn Roxburgh – Mathematics, English, Social Studies
Harley Herbert - English, Music, PE
Thomas Paul – PE, Maori
Regan Roxburgh – Mathematics, Food Technology
Nicole Keen – Social Studies
Sariah Domb – Food Technology
Annabelle Philps – Art
Heather West – French

Year 8

Shaydn Mason – Art
Kaleb Fegan – Science, Hard Materials Technology, English, Social Studies
Molly Flett – Maori
Phoebe Cox-Herring - Maori
Richard Scott - Mathematics
Jade Findlay - English, Social Studies
Clara Scoon- PE
Jared Hayes - PE
Phoebe Johnston – Digital Technology
Liam Grant - Mathematics
Jennifer Coleman – Science

Year 9

Rhys Davie – Social Studies, Science, English, Digital Technology
Anna Jordan – English, Science, Social Studies, Mathematics
Rebecca Hutton – Hard Materials Technology
James Scanlan – Science, Horticulture
Calum Scoon – PE
Rawiri Mason-Waru – Music
Sam Brown – PE
George Philps – Drama

Year 10

Caleb Philps – Science
Campbell Thomas – Mathematics
Kain Walker – Mathematics
Marie Soctt – Mathematics, French, PE
Cass Foster – Maori
Dubhghlas Ferguson – Social Studies
Caitlyn Anderton – Social Studies, English, Art
Dylan Lee – PE
Poppy Hasler – Food Technology
James Marshall – Graphics
Connor Marshall – Graphics

Year 11

Alice Dowle – Art, History, Digital Technology
Georgia Irvine – Science, Careers, English
Natasha Maybee – Biology
Shane Patrick – Hard Materials Technology
Toni Hall – Foundation Mathematics
Kane Bassett – Gateway, Careers, English
Eliza Barrett – Careers, Food Technology
Kayla Dobson – Careers
Karta Hewitt – Mathematics
Meighan Herbert – PE
Sam MacDonald – PE
Samantha Drinnan – Horticulture

Year 12

Hannah Weatherall – Art, Drama
Georgia Pringle – Mathematics
Euan Anderton – Mathematics
William Jordan – Physics, English
Jamie McSkimming – Gateway
Monica Beck – Careers
Nic Shaw – PE, Geography
Jak Calver – Digital Technology
Jessica Carr – Horticulture

Year 13

Courtney McLellan – Art, Biology, English
Jerrym Frost – Hard Materials Technology
Aaron Mead – Mathematics with Statistics
Maxine Calver – Mathematics with Calculus
Jemima Aratema – PE, Food Technology
Lydia Hammersley - Geography

« Back to News
site powered by - Turboweb :: Simple Web Manager