THS Athletics Results 2015 - 4th Mar 2015

Minor Girls

Track
100m (Record 13.68s)
1st Atiya Fraser (15.28s), 2nd Mya Grant, 3rd Holly Griffin
200m (Record 30.08s)
1st Atiya Fraser (34.28s), 2nd Megan Stringer, 3rd Morganne-Lee Greene
400m (Record 66.97s)
1st Atiya Fraser (1.20.22s), 2nd Meg Clark, 3rd Mya Grant
800m (Record 2.44.55s)
1st Atiya Fraser (3.11.62s), 2nd Holly Griffin, 3rd Meg Clark
1500m (Record 5.41.04s)
1st Holly Griffin (6.39.09s), 2nd Meg Clark, 3rd Morganne-Lee Greene
800m Walk (Record 5.05.09s)
1st Bailey Weatherall, 2nd Briana Boereboom, 3rd Allie Nixon
Track Champions
1st Atiya Fraser, 2nd Holly Griffin, 3rd Meg Clark
Field
Discus – 750gm (Record 21.68m)
1st Kristin Willis (15.76m), 2nd Meg Clark, 3rd Kyerah Smith
Shot -3kg (Record 6.64m)
1st Kristin Willis (5.78m), 2nd Megan Stringer, 3rd Kyerah Smith
Javelin – 400gm (Record 18.70m)
1st Meg Clark (7.93m), 2nd Atiya Fraser, 3rd Kyerah Smith
Long Jump (Record 4.00m)
1st Mya Grant (3.35m), 2nd Morganne-Lee Greene, 3rd Mia Flannery
High Jump (Record 1.31m)
1st Mya Grant (1.16m), 2nd Atiya Fraser, 3rd Mia Flannery
Triple Jump (Record 7.00m)
1st Kristin Willis (6.32m), 2nd Morganne-Lee Greene, 3rd Sariah Domb
Field Champions
1st Kristin Willis, 2nd Atiya Fraser, 3rd= Mya Grant & Kyerah Smith
Overall Champions
1st Atiya Fraser, 2nd Meg Clark, 3rd= Mya Grant & Kristin Willis

Minor Boys

Track
100m (Record 13.98s)
1st Jacob Gillies (15.29s), 2nd Zane Cochrane, 3rd Harley Butler
200m (Record 30.15s)
1st Olly Milburn (31.78s), 2nd Jacob Gillies, 3rd Zane Cochrane
400m (Record 68.02s)
1st Jacob Gillies (1.21.28s), 2nd Harley Butler, 3rd Zane Cochrane
800m (Record 2.40.03s)
1st Harry Greer (3.45.12s), 2nd Jake McClean
3000m (Record 11.23.00s)
1st Harry Greer (14.31.98s)
800m Walk (Record 5.32.19s)
1st Jimmy Jordan, 2nd Olly Milburn
Track Champions
1st Jacob Gillies, 2nd Harry Greer, 3rd Zane Cochrane
Field
Discus - 1kg (Record 21.33m)
1st Spencer Davey (15.80m), 2nd Hamiora Nichol, 3rd Luke McCarthy
Shot - 3.5kg (Record 8.53m)
1st Hamiora Nichol (7.73m), 2nd Spencer Davey, 3rd Joshua Allen
Javelin - 600g (Record 22.90m)
1st Mathew Stephen (11.77m), 2nd Spencer Davey, 3rd Jake McClean
Long Jump (Record 4.50m)
1st Jacob Gillies (3.93m), 2nd Olly Milburn, 3rd Harry Greer
High Jump (Record 1.33m)
1st Jacob Gillies (1.25m), 2nd Olly Milburn, 3rd Harley Butler
Triple Jump (8.16m)
1st Luke McCarthy (6.06m), 2nd Jack Lockhart
Field Champions
1st Spencer Davey, 2nd Jacob Gillies, 3rd Mathew Stephen
Overall Champions
1st Jacob Gillies, 2nd Olly Milburn, 3rd Harry Greer

Junior Girls

Track
100m (Record 13.04s)
1st Tayla Frost (14.07s), 2nd Phoebe Cox-Herring, 3rd Tayla Gold
200m (Record 28.06s)
1st Tayla Frost (30.25s), 2nd Phoebe Cox-Herring, 3rd Tayla Gold
400m (Record 65.01s)
1st Clara Scoon (1.16.71s), 2nd Tayla Frost, 3rd Mereana Phillips
800m (Record 2.41.01s)
1st Emma Paul (3.27.09s)
1500m (Record 5.28.04s)
1st Tayla Gold (6.16.45s)
3000m (Record 11.48.12s)
1st Tayla Gold (14.16.87s)
800m Walk (Record 4.46.10s)
1st Tayla Gold, 2nd Jade Findlay, 3rd Tegan Tapp
Track Champions
1st Tayla Gold, 2nd Tayla Frost, 3rd Emma Paul
Field
Discus – 1kg (Record 25.45m)
1st Jennifer Coleman (15.40m), 2nd Annabelle Philps, 3rd Anna Jordan
Shot - 3.5kg (Record 8.36m)
1st Rebecca Coleman (7.0m), 2nd Alana Kerr, 3rd Jennifer Coleman
Javelin - 600g (Record 22.75m)
1st Holly Clarke (11.08m), 2nd Rebecca Coleman, 3rd Jade Findlay
Long Jump (Record 4.36m)
1st Tayla Frost (3.97m), 2nd Phoebe Johnston, 3rd Phoebe Cox-Herring
High Jump (Record 1.42m)
1st Tayla Frost (1.15m), 2nd Phoebe Johnston, 3rd Kelsey Carter
Triple Jump(Record 9.17m)
1st Jorden Dickie (6.77m), 2nd Emma Paul, 3rd Millicent Geary
Field Champions
1st Rebecca Coleman, 2nd Tayla Frost, 3rd Millicent Geary
Overall Champions
1st= Tayla Gold & Tayla Frost, 3rd Emma Paul

Junior Boys

Track
100m (Record 12.30s)
1st Sam Walker (Record 12.13s), 2nd Levin Coulter-Butler, 3rd Ethan Walker
200m (Record 24.28s)
1st Sam Walker (26.29s), 2nd Levin Coulter-Butler, 3rd Hoani Wipaki
400m (Record 57.96s)
1st Jared Hayes (1.10.69s), 2nd Hamish Lowery, 3rd Liam Grant
800m (Record 2.27.04s)
1st Jared Hayes (2.45.25s), 2nd Hamish Lowery, 3rd Liam Grant
1500m (Record 4.56.01s)
1st Jared Hayes (5.33.52s), 2nd Daniel Hall, 3rd Harley Herbert
3000m (Record 11.03.01s)
1st Harley Herbert (14.44.88s)
800m Walk (Record 4.56.97s)
1st George Philps, 2nd Conrad Bond, 3rd Alex Scholten
Track Champions
1st Jared Hayes, 2nd Hamish Lowery, 3rd Sam Walker
Field
Discus - 1kg (Record 32.39m)
1st Austin Burgess (22.39m), 2nd Kaleb Fegan, 3rd Scott Stevenson
Shot - 4kg (Record 11.73m)
1st Ethan Walker (9.42m), 2nd Hoani Wipaki, 3rd Kavarn Francis
Javelin - 600g (Record 31.40m)
1st Liam Grant (22.17m), 2nd Ethan Walker, 3rd Levin Coulter-Butler
Long Jump (Record 5.13m)
1st Kaleb Fegan (4.15m), 2nd Jared Hayes, 3rd Hoani Wipaki
High Jump (Record 1.525m)
1st Levin Coulter-Butler (1.35m), 2nd Richard Scott, 3rd Jared Hayes
Triple Jump (Record 9.45m)
1st Richard Scott (9.41m), 2nd Jared Hayes, 3rd Hamish Lowery
Field Champions
1st Ethan Walker, 2nd Jared Hayes, 3rd Richard Scott
Overall Champions
1st Jared Hayes, 2nd Ethan Walker, 3rd Levin Coulter-Butler

Intermediate Girls

Track
100m (Record 13.02s)
1st Jorjah Mason-Waru (13.41s), 2nd Nikki Hall, 3rd Madison Hoera
200m (Record 28.01s)
1st Jorjah Mason-Waru (29.78s), 2nd Adorique May, 3rd Kyla Carruthers
400m (Record 67.03s)
1st Jorjah Mason-Waru (1.18.44s), 2nd Adorique May, 3rd Mackenzie Frost
800m (Record 2.21.86s)
1st Abbey Frost (3.08.19s), 2nd Renata Bassett
800m Walk Record 4.03.62s)
1st Grace McKay (5.25.08s), 2nd Brooke Rutherford, 3rd Rose Graves
Track Champions
1st Jorjah Mason-Waru, 2nd Adorique May, 3rd Brooke Rutherford
Field
Discus - 1kg (Record 27.33m)
1st Mackenzie Frost (20.40m), 2nd Caitlyn Anderton, 3rd Kyla Carruthers
Shot - 3.5kg (Record 9.70m)
1st Nadia Lloyd (7.50m), 2nd Grace McKay, 3rd Kyla Carruthers
Javelin - 600g (Record 30.28m)
1st Mackenzie Frost (17.85m), 2nd Kyla Carruthers, 3rd Sam Drinnan
Long Jump (Record 4.70m)
1st Jorjah Mason-Waru (4.14m), 2nd Nadia Lloyd, 3rd Madison Hoera
High Jump (Record 1.455m)
1st Maria Scott (1.25m), 2nd Mackenzie Frost, 3rd Jorjah Mason-Waru
Triple Jump (Record 9.47m)
1st Maria Scott (8.66m), 2nd Adorique May
Field Champions
1st Mackenzie Frost, 2nd Maria Scott, 3rd Kyla Carruthers
Overall Champions
1st Jorjah Mason-Waru, 2nd Mackenzie Frost, 3rd Adorique May

Intermediate Boys

Track
100m (Record 11.80s)
1st Matthew Roxburgh (12.43s), 2nd Dylan Lee, 3rd Kaleb Hayes
200m (Record 24.12s)
1st Henry Cox-Herring (26.44s), 2nd Matthew Roxburgh, 3rd Kain Walker
400m (Record 57.01s)
1st Henry Cox-Herring, 2nd Liam Jeffery
3000m (Record 9.46.02s)
1st Henry Cox-Herring (12.42.91s)
800m Walk (Record 4.20.62s)
1st Sam Brown (5.04.25s), 2nd Dylan Lee, 3rd Matthew Roxburgh
Track Champions
1st Henry Cox-Herring, 2nd Matthew Roxburgh, 3rd Dylan Lee
Field
Discus - 1.25kg (Record 33.45m)
1st Kaleb Hayes (27.50m), 2nd Sam Brown, 3rd Reihana Mason-Waru
Shot - 5kg (Record 11.70m)
1st Reihana Mason-Waru (10.50m), 2nd Matthew Roxburgh, 3rd Kaleb Hayes
Javelin - 700g (Record 39.26m)
1st Dylan Lee (32.11m), 2nd Jackson Anderson, 3rd Kaleb Hayes
Long Jump (Record 5.81m)
1st Kain Walker (5.12m), 2nd Reihana Mason-Waru, 3rd Kaleb Hayes
High Jump (Record 1.69m)
1st Dylan Lee (1.45m), 2nd James Scanlan, 3rd Reihana Mason-Waru
Triple Jump (Record 10.87m)
1st Liam Jeffery (9.54m), 2nd James Scanlan
Field Champions
1st Reihana Mason-Waru, 2nd Kaleb Hayes, 3rd James Scanlan
Overall Champions
1st Kaleb Hayes, 2nd Matthew Roxburgh, 3rd Henry Cox-Herring

Senior Girls

Track
100m (Record 13.26s)
1st Terri Thomas (14.87s), 2nd Meighan Herbert, 3rd Jess Walker
200m (Record 28.35s)
1st Georgia Pringle (35.81s), 2nd Courtney Watkins, 3rd Georgia Irvine
400m (Record 65.53s)
1st Terri Thomas (1.43.02s)
800m (Record 2.40.26s)
1st Abbie McKay (3.15.32s), 2nd Terri Thomas, 3rd Charlotte Allan
1500m (Record 5.37.68s)
1st Abbie McKay (6.44.81s), 2nd Georgia Pringle
3000m (Record 11.52.00s)
1st Katie Jewitt (16.41.19s)
800m Walk (Record 3.54.31s)
1st Abbie McKay (5.00.68s), 2nd Charlotte Allan, 3rd Katie Jewitt
Track Champions
1st Abbie McKay, 2nd Terri Thomas, 3rd Georgia Pringle
Field
Discus - 1kg (Record 33.68m)
1st Charlotte Allan (20.0m), 2nd Abbie McKay, 3rd Terri Thomas
Shot - 4kg (Record 10.64m)
1st Abbie McKay (7.52m), 2nd Katie Jewitt, 3rd Monica Beck
Javelin - 600g (Record 29.80m)
1st Katie Jewitt (16.73m), 2nd Courtney Watkins, 3rd Charlotte Allan
Long Jump (Record 4.65m)
1st Terri Thomas (3.85m), 2nd Jess Walker, 3rd Meighan Herbert
Triple Jump (Record 9.87m)
1st Terri Thomas (8.46m), 2nd Charlotte Allan, 3rd Georgia Pringle
Field Champions
1st Charlotte Allan, 2nd Terri Thomas, 3rd Katie Jewitt
Overall Champions
1st Terri Thomas, 2nd Charlotte Allan, 3rd Abbie McKay

Senior Boys

Track
100m (Record 11.45s)
1st Sam Fischli (12.18s), 2nd Nic Shaw, 3rd Euan Anderton-White
200m (Record 24.00s)
1st Nic Shaw (26.46s), 2nd Sharn Bungard, 3rd Chase Cole
400m (Record 55.06s)
1st Sam Fischli (1.01.19s), 2nd Dylan Greer, 3rd Sam MacDonald
800m (Record 2.07.07s)
1st Dylan Greer (2.31.84s), 2nd Sam MacDonald, 3rd Nic Shaw
1500m (Record 4.25.02s)
1st Dylan Greer (5.05.53s), 2nd Sam Fischli, 3rd Sam MacDonald
3000m (Record 10.14.03s)
1st Dylan Greer (12.32.65s)
800m Walk (Record 4.30.55s)
1st Callum Walker (5.30.91s), 2nd Sam MacDonald, 3rd Rhys Mathieson
Track Champions
1st Dylan Greer, 2nd Sam MacDonald, 3rd Sam Fischli
Field
Discus - 1.5kg (Record 36.91m)
1st William Jordan (24.15m), 2nd Jamie McSkimming, 3rd Sharn Bungard
Shot - 5kg (Record 11.05m)
1st Sam Fischli (Record 12.05m), 2nd Rowan Blackbourn, 3rd Chase Cole
Javelin - 700g (Record 42.64m)
1st Sam Fischli (34.51m), 2nd Rhys Mathieson, 3rd Dylan Greer
Long Jump (Record 5.86m)
1st Sharn Bungard (4.94m), 2nd Dylan Greer, 3rd Nic Shaw
Triple Jump (Record 12.25m)
1st Nic Shaw (10.41m), 2nd Rhys Mathieson, 3rd Sam MacDonald
Field Champions
1st Rhys Mathieson, 2nd Nic Shaw, 3rd Sam Fischli
Overall Champions
1st Dylan Greer, 2nd Sam Fischli, 3rd Nic Shaw

Relay 4 x 100m

Minor Girls (Record 64.15s)
1st Reid (1.10.91s), 2nd Ayson, 3rd Malcolm, 4th Ross
Minor Boys (Record 60.31s)
1st Malcolm (1.06.41s),2nd Ross, 3rd Ayson, 4th Reid
Junior Girls (Record 59.02s)
1st Reid (1.06.12s), 2nd Ayson, 3rd Ross, 4th Malcolm
Junior Boys (Record 54.53s)
1st Malcolm (59.84s), 2nd Ross, 3rd Ayson, 4th Reid
Intermediate Girls (Record 58.02s)
1st Ross (1.01.37s), 2nd Malcolm, 3rd Reid, 4th Ayson
Intermediate Boys (Record 51.94s)
1st Reid, 2nd Ross, 3rd Malcolm, 4th Ayson
Senior Girls (Record 57.60s)
1st Ross (1.03.31s), 2nd Malcolm, 3rd Ayson, 4th Reid
Senior Boys (Record 48.88s)
1st Malcolm (52.03s), 2nd Ross, 3rd Ayson, 4th Reid

House Points

1st Reid 2256
2nd Ayson 2210
3rd Ross 1931
4th Malcolm 1855


« Back to News
site powered by - Turboweb :: Simple Web Manager