THS Swimming Results 2015 - 30th Apr 2015

House Points

Ayson 989
Reid 986
Malcolm 624
Ross 419

Minor Boys

33m Backstroke (Record 25.90sec)
1st Josh Sanders (33.35s)
33m Freestyle (Record 21.78sec)
1st Josh Sanders (26.89s)
2nd Jake McClean
66m Freestyle (Record 48.97sec)
1st Josh Sanders (1.08.45s)
33m Breaststroke (Record 28.55sec)
1st Jake McClean (48.81s)
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.14.7sec)
1st Jake McClean (2.09.16s)
Champions
1st Josh Sanders
2nd Jake McClean

Minor Girls

33m Backstroke (Record 26.93sec)
1st Mya Grant (34.37s)
2nd Holly Griffin
3rd Kyerah Smith
66m Backstroke (Record 60.80sec)
1st Kristin Willis (1.13.19s)
2nd Morganne-Lee Greene
3rd Holly Griffin
33m Freestyle (Record 22.37sec)
1st Kristin Willis (23.45s)
2nd Mya Grant
3rd Morganne-Lee Greene
66m Freestyle (Record 49.35sec)
1st Kristin Willis (58.02s)
2nd Mya Grant
3rd Morganne-Lee Greene
33m Breaststroke (Record 29.00sec)
1st Kristen Willis (40.30s)
2nd Morganne-Lee Greene
Champions
1st Kristin Willis
2nd Morganne-Lee Greene
3rd Mya Grant

Junior Boys

33m Backstroke (Record 22.81sec)
1st Aiden Mallon (33.25s)
2nd Jacob Gillies
3rd Hoani Wipaki
66m Backstroke (Record 1.00.59sec)
1st Hoani Wipaki (1.40.77s)
2nd Patrick Norman
33m Freestyle (Record 19.33sec)
1st Aiden Mallon (26.04s)
2nd Oliver Maniapoto
3rd Hamish Lowery
66m Freestyle (Record 41.85sec)
1st Jacob Gillies (1.22.97s)
2nd Hoani Wipaki
3rd Olly Milburn
33m Breaststroke (Record 27.56sec)
1st Aiden Mallon (54.14s)
2nd Oliver Maniapoto
3rd Harley Herbert
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.05.26sec)
1st Harley Herbert (2.07.22s)
2nd Patrick Norman
Champions
1st Aiden Mallon
2nd Hoani Wipaki
3rd Jacob Gillies

Junior Girls

33m Backstroke (Record 25.54sec)
1st Emma Paul (32.59s)
2nd Megan Stringer
3rd Meg Clark
33m Freestyle (Record 21.12sec)
1st Emma Paul (24.27s)
2nd Meg Clark
3rd Amy Lockhart
66m Freestyle (Record 46.31sec)
1st Emma Paul (1.02.49s)
2nd Megan Stringer
3rd Amy Lockhart
33m Breaststroke (Record 27.08sec)
1st Emma Paul (36.31s)
2nd Meg Clark
3rd Amy Lockhart
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.23.16sec)
1st Emma Paul (1.20.21s)
2nd Amy Lockhart
Champions
1st Emma Paul
2nd Amy Lockhart
3rd Meg Clark

Intermediate Boys

33m Backstroke (Record 20.16sec)
1st Levin Coulter Butler (26.61s)
2nd Kaleb Fegan
3rd Richard Scott
66m Backstroke (Record 43.38sec)
1st Levin Coulter-Butler (1.05.36s)
2nd Richard Scott
33m Freestyle (Record 17.07sec)
1st James Scanlan (21.0s)
2nd Kaleb Fegan
3rd Levin Coulter-Butler
66m Freestyle (Record 37.94sec)
1st James Scanlan (50.75s)
2nd Kaleb Fegan
3rd Richard Scott
100m Freestyle (Record 1.12.41sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan (1.25.43s)
2nd James Scanlan
3rd Liam Gibson
33m Breaststroke (Record 23.81sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan (30.34s)
2nd Levin Coulter-Butler
66m Breaststroke (Record 56.02sec)
1st Levin Coulter-Butler (1.19.70s)
Champions
1st Kaleb Fegan
2nd Levin Coulter-Butler
3rd James Scanlan

Intermediate Girls

33m Backstroke (Record 24.45sec)
1st Tayla Frost (33.42s)
2nd Jade Findlay
3rd Millicent Geary
66m Backstroke (record 52.69sec)
1st Millicent Geary(2.40.00s)
2nd Grace Michelle
33m Freestyle (Record 21.17sec)
1st Jade Findlay (28.0s)
2nd Alicia Gillies
3rd Tayla Frost
66m Freestyle (Record 47.20sec)
1st Alicia Gillies (1.15.98s)
2nd Millicent Geary
3rd Grace Michelle
100m Freestyle (Record 1.17.57sec)
1st Kristin Willis (1.37.94s)
2nd Alicia Gillies
3rd Morganne-Lee Greene
33m Breaststroke (Record 25.80sec)
1st Alicia Gillies (47.44s)
2nd Tayla Frost
3rd Jade Findlay
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.05.98sec)
1st Alicia Gillies (2.00.06s)
Champions
1st Alicia Gillies
2nd Millicent Geary
3rd Jade Findlay

Senior Boys

33m Backstroke (Record 19.91sec)
1st Sam MacDonald (31.45s)
2nd Dylan Lee
3rd Matthew Roxburgh
66m Backstroke (Record 43.02sec)
1st Sam MacDonald (1.12.66s)
33m Freestyle (Record 17.57sec)
1st Rhys Mathieson (19.94s)
2nd Sam Fischli
3rd Sam MacDonald
66m Freestyle (Record 39.68sec)
1st Rhys Mathieson (49.65s)
2nd Sam MacDonald
3rd Dylan Lee
100m Freestyle (Record 1.04.47sec)
1st Rhys Mathieson (1.22.68s)
2nd Sam MacDonald
3rd Sam Fischli
33m Breaststroke (Record 22.56sec)
1st Rhys Mathieson (30.02s)
2nd Sam MacDonald
3rd Kerrin Hall
66m Breaststroke (Record 51.80sec)
1st Rhys Mathieson (1.11.96s)
2nd Kerrin Hall
Champions
1st Rhys Mathieson
2nd Sam MacDonald
3rd Kerrin Hall

Senior Girls

33m Backstroke (Record 23.82sec)
1st Georgia Pringle (31.53s)
2nd Katie Jewitt
66m Backstroke (Record 51.17sec)
1st Georgia Pringle (1.14.68s)
33m Freestyle (Record 20.53sec)
1st Georgia Pringle (26.33s)
2nd Katie Jewitt
66m Freestyle (Record 47.27sec)
1st Georgia Pringle (1.06.40s)
2nd Katie Jewitt
100m Freestyle (Record 1.11.29sec)
1st Georgia Pringle (1.46.86s)
33m Breaststroke (Record 27.35sec)
1st Katie Jewitt (1.06.31s)
66m Breaststroke (Record 60.00sec)
1st Katie Jewitt (2.14.92s)
Champions
1st Georgia Pringle
2nd Katie Jewitt

Open Butterfly Boys

1st Kaleb Fegan (30.28s)
2nd Liam Gibson
Open Butterfly Girls
1st Emma Paul (37.31s)
2nd Kristin Willis

House Relays 4.33m

Girls; 1st Ayson, 2nd Reid, 3rd Ross
Boys; 1st Reid, 2nd Ayson, 3rd Ross, 4th Malcolm

Queen of the Pool

1st Kristin Willis (23.74s)
2nd Emma Paul
3rd Amy Lockhart

King of the Pool

1st Rhys Mathieson (21.37s)
2nd Kaleb Fegan
3rd James Scanlan

« Back to News
site powered by - Turboweb :: Simple Web Manager