Athletics Results 2019 - 1st Dec 2019

School Athletic Results

House Points
1st Ross 2459.66 
2nd Reid 1872.95 
3rd Ayson 1681.73 
4th Malcolm 1516.65

Minor Girls Overall Champions
1st Sophie Restall
2nd Gemma Burleigh
3rd Jessica Allan

Minor Boys Overall Champions
1st Izaac Taylor
2nd= Murphy Lister/Riley Phillips

Junior Girls Overall Champions
1st Jenna Griffin
2nd Aimee Edwards
3rd Zoe McElrea

Junior Boys Overall Champions
1st Millar McElrea
2nd Jaxson Wood
3rd Johnny Baxter

Intermediate Girls Overall Champions
1st Holly Griffin
2nd Morganne-Lee Greene
3rd Atiya Fraser

Intermediate Boys Overall Champions
1st Conner Phillips
2nd Nic Clark
3rd Seth Black

Senior Girls Overall Champions
1st Tayla Frost
2nd Alicia Gillies
3rd= Annabelle Philps/Tarryn Roxburgh

Senior Boy Overall Champions
1st Jared Hayes
2nd Richard Scott
3rd Levin Coulter-Butler

Minor Girls 

Track
100m (Record 13.25s)
1st Sophie Restall (15.65s), 2nd Gemma Burleigh, 3rd Lucy Carruthers

200m (Record 29.44s)
1st Sophie Restall (35.29s), 2nd Courtney Scanlan, 3rd Jayda White

400m (Record 1.06.97s
1st Gemma Burleigh (1.22.00s), 2nd Lucy Carruthers, 3rd Bella Goddard

800m (Record 2.44.55s)
1st Gemma Burleigh (3.19.00s), 2nd Jessica Allan

1500m (Record 5.41.04s)
1st Bella Goddard (7.01.00s), 2nd Jessica Allan, 3rd Hayley Huang

3000m (Record 12.54.0s)
1st Jessica Allan

Track Champions
1st Gemma Burleigh, 2nd Jessica Allan, 3rd Bella Goddard

Field
Discus – 750gm (Record 21.68m)
1st Courtney Scanlan (13.4m), 2nd Gemma Burleigh, 3rd Jayda White

Shot -3kg (Record 8.73m)
1st Sophie Restall (6.99m), 2nd Courtney Scanlan, 3rd Lucy Carruthers

Javelin – 400gm (Record 18.70m)
1st Meela Cockburn (7.25m), 2nd Breana Baird

Long Jump (Record 4.19m)
1st Gemma Burleigh (3.87m), 2nd Sophie Restall, 3rd Jessica Allan

High Jump (Record 1.31m)
1st Sophie Restall (1.05m), 2nd Lucy Carruthers, 3rd Hayley Huang

Triple Jump (Record 7.08m)
1st Jessica Allan (6.12m)

Field Champions
1st Sophie Restall, 2nd Courtney Scanlan, 3rd Lucy Carruthers

 Minor Boys

Track
100m (Record 13.58s)
1st Tawera Addison (15.38s), 2nd Izaac Taylor, 3rd Murphy Lister

200m (Record 29.41s)
1st Bobby McDonald (34.19s), 2nd Murphy Lister, 3rd Nic Healey

400m (Record 1.08.02s)
1st Murphy Lister (1.34.00s), 2nd Riley Phillips, 3rd Will Leslie

800m (Record 2.40.03s)
1st Nic Healey (3.16.17s), 2nd James Maaka, 3rd Dylan Cunningham

1500m (Record 5.12.05s)
1st Brendon Greer (6.12.00s), 2nd Dylan Cunningham, 3rd Cameron Willis

3000m (Record 11.23.00s)
1st Brendon Greer (12.56.00s)

Track Champions
1st Murphy Lister, 2nd Brendon Greer, 3rd Nic Healey/Cameron Willis

Field
Discus - 1kg (Record 21.33m)
1st Izaac Taylor (RECORD 21.38m), 2nd Ahurei Barclay,3rd Riley Phillips

Shot - 3.5kg (Record 8.53m)
1st Ahurei Barclay (RECORD 8.6m), 2nd Izaac Taylor, 3rd Riley Phillips

Javelin - 600g (Record 22.90m)
1st Vann Adams (13.25m), 2nd Alec Murray, 3rd Murphy Lister

Long Jump (Record 4.50m)
1st James Maaka (2.78m), 2nd Kyle Cochrane,3rd Jessie Groves

High Jump (Record 1.33m)
1st Izaac Taylor (1.14m), 2nd= Kyle Cochrane/Tawera Addison

Triple Jump (9.0m)
1st Riley Phillips (6.0m)

Field Champions
1st Izaac Taylor, 2nd Riley Phillips, 3rd Ahurei Barclay

Junior Girls

Track
100m (Record 13.04s)
1st Aimee Edwards (13.81s), 2nd Connie McDonald, 3rd Izzy Kelcher

200m (Record 28.06s)
1st Aimee Edwards (30.40s), 2nd Connie McDonald, 3rd Ingrid Scoon

400m (Record 1.05.01s)
1st Angie May (1.23.00s), 2nd Zoe McElrea, 3rd Trinny Murray

800m (Record 2.41.01s)
1st Jenna Griffin (3.11.00s), 2nd Zoe McElrea

1500m (Record 5.28.04s)
1st Jenna Griffin (6.36.61s)

3000m (Record 11.48.12s)
1st Jenna Griffin, 2nd Zoe McElrea

Track Champions
1st Jenna Griffin, 2nd Zoe McElrea, 3rd Aimee Edwards

Field
Discus – 1kg (Record 25.45m)
1st Aimee Edwards (17.5m), 2nd Sarah Edwards, 3rd Izzy Kelcher

Shot - 3.5kg (Record 8.36m)
1st Kaydence Noye (6.81m), 2nd Kayla Stevenson, 3rd Alyse Butler

Javelin - 600g (Record 22.75m)
1st Hope Hunt (5.5m), 2nd Micaela Laing, 3rd Kayla Stevenson

Long Jump (Record 4.36m)
1st Jenna Griffin (3.21m), 2nd Mckenzie Wyber, 3rd Briah Smith

High Jump (Record 1.42m)
1st Aimee Edwards (1.20m), 2nd Jenna Griffin, 3rd Makayla Wills

Triple Jump (Record 9.17m)
1st Zoe McElrea (6.82m)

Field Champions
1st Aimee Edwards, 2nd Jenna Griffin, 3rd Kaydence Noye

Junior Boys

Track
100m (Record 12.30s)
1st Millar McElrea (12.43s), 2nd Soul George, 3rd Jaxson Wood

200m (Record 24.28s)
1st Millar McElrea (25.86s), 2nd Brodie Ferguson, 3rd Jaxson Wood

400m (Record 57.96s)
1st Millar McElrea (58.12s), 2nd Jaxson Wood, 3rd Johnny Baxter

800m (Record 2.26.08s)
1st Alex Burleigh (2.54.00s), 2nd Wyatt Mallon, 3rd Johnny Baxter

1500m (Record 4.56.01s)
1st Jamie Keoghan (6.16.00s), 2nd Wyatt Mallon, 3rd Samuel Norman

3000m (Record 11.03.01s)
1st Johnny Fegan (14.13.00s), 2nd Ben Shanks, 

Track Champions
1st Millar McElrea, 2nd Toby Greene, 3rd Ryan Clark

Field
Discus - 1kg (Record 32.39m)
1st Alex Burleigh (18.48m), 2nd Teraemana Barclay-Thompson, 3rd Joseph Birch

Shot - 4kg (Record 11.97m)
1st Brodie Ferguson (7.86m), 2nd Jacob Murray, 3rd Jahqeil De Seymour

Javelin - 600g (Record 31.40m)
1st Ryan Clark (15.50m), 2nd Jahqeil De Seymour, 3rd Kayden Kreft

Long Jump (Record 5.13m)
1st Millar McElrea (RECORD 5.19m), 2nd Toby Greene, 3rd Ezekiel Scurr

High Jump (Record 1.53m)
1st Millar McElrea (RECORD 1.65m), 2nd Soul George

Field Champions
1st Millar McElrea, 2nd Toby Greene, 3rd Ryan Clark

Intermediate Girls

Track
100m (Record 13.02s)
1st Atiya Fraser (14.84s), 2nd Morganne-Lee Greene, 3rd Meg Clark

200m (Record 28.01s)
1st Atiya Fraser (31.39s), 2nd Meg Clark, 3rd Phoebe Beale

400m (Record 67.03s)
1st Atiya Fraser (1.15.00s), 2nd Phoebe Beale

800m (Record 2.21.86s)
1st Holly Griffin (3.00.00s), 2nd Anna Clarke

1500m (Record 5.32.55s)
1st Holly Griffin (6.07.28s), 2nd Meg Clark 

3000m (Record 11.40.28s)
1st Holly Griffin, 2nd Morganne-Lee Greene

Track Champions
1st= Atiya Fraser/Holly Griffin, 3rd Meg Clark

Field
Discus - 1kg (Record 27.33m)
1st Saige White (16.37m), 2nd Shannon De Seymour, 3rd Meg Clark

Shot - 3kg (Record 10.51m)
1st Saige White (9.0m), 2nd Stevie Gunion, 3rd Jade Kyle

Javelin - 600g (Record 46.82m)
1st Stevie Gunion (15.07m), 2nd Saige White, 3rd Shannon De Seymour

Long Jump (Record 4.70m)
1st Morganne-Lee Greene (3.50m), 2nd Atiya Fraser, 3rd Jade Kyle

Triple Jump (Record 11.20m)
1st Holly Griffin (7.72m), 2nd Morganne-Lee Greene, 3rd Abby Bugden

Field Champions
1st Saige White, 2nd Shannon De Seymour, 3rd Stevie Gunion

Intermediate Boys

Track
100m (Record 11.80s)
1st Olly Milburn (13.12s), 2nd Nic Clark, 3rd Harley Butler

200m (Record 24.12s)
1st Nic Clark (28.34s), 2nd Harley Butler, 3rd Zane Cochrane

800m (Record 2.13.03s)
1st Conner Phillips (2.57.00s)

1500m (Record 4.28.09s)
1st Angus Lloyd (5.58.04s)

3000m (Record 9.46.02s)
1st Conner Phillips (13.07.00s), 2nd Angus Lloyd, 3rd Nathan Davie

Track Champions
1st Angus Lloyd, 2nd Conner Phillips, 3rd Nic Clark

Field
Discus - 1.25kg (Record 36.63m)
1st Seth Black (20.68m), 2nd Harry Birch, 3rd Jack Taane

Shot - 5kg (Record 11.70m)
1st Jon-Duncan McLeod (8.45m), 2nd Spencer Davey, 3rd Brooklyn Milligan

Javelin - 700g (Record 46.82m)
1st Seth Black (23.15m), 2nd Conner Phillips, 3rd Nic Clark

Long Jump (Record 5.81m)
1st Harley Butler (4.41m), 2nd Mathew Stephen, 3rd Zane Cochrane

High Jump (Record 1.69m)
1st Jimmy Flannery (1.45m), 2nd Nic Clark, 3rd Conner Phillips

Triple Jump (Record 11.20m)
1st Conner Phillips (9.65m), 2nd Nic Clark

Field Champions
1st Conner Phillips, 2nd Nic Clark, 3rd Seth Black

Senior Girls

Track
100m (Record 13.26s)
1st Tayla Frost (16.35s), 2nd Annabelle Philps, 3rd Jade Findlay

200m (Record 28.35s)
1st Tayla Frost (41.53s), 2nd Jade Findlay

400m (Record 65.53s)
1st Regan Roxburgh (1.24.00s), 2nd Alicia Gillies, 3rd Molly Whitaker

800m (Record 2.40.26s)
1st Tarryn Roxburgh (3.10.00s)

1500m (Record 5.37.68s)
1st Tarryn Roxburgh (6.29.13s)

3000m (Record 11.52.00s)
1st Tarryn Roxburgh

Track Champions
1st Tarryn Roxburgh, 2nd Tayla Frost, 3rd Jade Findlay

Field
Discus - 1kg (Record 33.68m)
1st Alicia Gillies (18.52m), 2nd Annabelle Philps, 3rd Jade Findlay

Shot - 4kg (Record 10.64m)
1st Alicia Gillies (6.81m), 2nd Angel McLeod, 3rd Annabelle Philps

Javelin - 600g (Record 29.80m)
1st Annabelle Philps (10.34m), 2nd Christina Excell-Catterall

Long Jump (Record 4.65m)
1st Tayla Frost (3.11m), 2nd Alicia Gillies, 3rd Clara Scoon

High Jump (Record 1.48m)
1st Tayla Frost (1.20m), 2nd Jade Findlay, 3rd Clara Scoon

Field Champions

1st  Alicia Gillies, 2nd= Tayla Frost/Annabelle Philps

Senior Boys

Track
100m (Record 11.45s)
1st Richard Scott (12.36s)
2nd Levin Coulter-Butler
3rd Zayde Francis

200m (Record 24.00s)
1st Richard Scott (26.45s)
2nd Zayde Francis
3rd Joseph Lomas-Carr

400m (Record 55.06s)
1st Jared Hayes (62.00s)
2nd Aaron Taane Carr
3rd Zayde Francis

800m (Record 2.07.07s)
1st Jared Hayes (2.33.00s), 2nd Patrick Norman, 3rd Kaleb Fegan

1500m (Record 2.07.07s)
1st  Jared Hayes (5.19.00s), 2nd Kaleb Fegan, 3rd Patrick Norman

3000m (Record 10.14.03s)
1st Kaleb Fegan 12.05.00s), 2nd Patrick Norman

Track Champions
1st Jared Hayes, 2nd Kaleb Fegan, 3rd Patrick Norman

Field
Discus - 1.5kg (Record 36.91m)
1st Zayde Francis (28.05m), 2nd Levin Coulter-Butler, 3rd Josh Phillips

Shot - 5kg (Record 11.05m)
1st Levin Coulter-Butler (10.36m), 2nd Josh Phillips, 3rd Robert Wilson

Javelin - 700g (Record 42.64m)
1st Alex Scholten (26.10m), 2nd Levin Coulter-Butler, 3rd Jadin Coulter-Butler

Long Jump (Record 5.86m)
1st Jared Hayes (5.29m), 2nd Richard Scott, 3rd Joseph Lomas-Carr

High Jump (Record 1.74m)
1st Richard Scott (1.50m), 2nd Kellan Crowie, 3rd Aiden Mallon

Triple Jump (Record 12.25m)
1st Kellan Crowie (11.50m), 2nd Jared Hayes, 3rd Richard Scott 

Field Champions
1st Levin Coulter-Butler, 2nd Richard Scott, 3rd Josh Phillips

« Back to News
site powered by - Turboweb :: Simple Web Manager