Swimming Champs 2019 - 13th Dec 2019

School Swimming Results

House Points
1st Ross 1313 points
2nd Ayson 1036.5 points
3rd Reid 1002.5 points
4th Malcolm 942 points

Minor Boy Champions
1st Van Adams, 2nd Nic Healey, 3rd Kyle Cochrane

Minor Girl Champions
1st Jessica Allan, 2nd Courtney Scanlan, 3rd= Gemma Burleigh/Sophie Restall

Junior Boy Champions
1st Johnny Baxter, 2nd Wyatt Mallon, 3rd Tane Nichol

Junior Girl Champion
1st Makayla Wills, 2nd Sarah Edwards, 3rd Aimee Ferrari

Intermediate Boy Champions
1st Millar McElrea, 2nd Nic Clark, 3rd Toby Greene

Intermediate Girl Champions
1st Zoe McElrea, 2nd= Jenna Griffin/Emily Scanlan

Senior Boy Champions
1st Kaleb Fegan, 2nd Robert Wilson, 3rd= Levin Coulter-Butler/Aiden Mallon

Senior Girl Champions
1st Morganne-Lee Greene, 2nd Holly Griffin, 3rd Meg Clark/Jade Findlay

Minor Boys

33m Backstroke (Record 25.90sec)
1st Nic Healey (36.60s), 2nd James Maaka, 3rd Blake Michelle
66m Backstroke (Record 1.04.56sec)
1st Nic Healey (1.30.03s), 2nd Blake Michelle, 3rd Kyle Cochrane
33m Freestyle (Record 21.78sec)
1st Van Adams (32.15s), 2nd James Maaka, 3rd Nic Healey
66m Freestyle (Record 48.97sec)
1st Vann Adams (1.22.78s), 2nd Kyle Cochrane, 3rd Nic Healey
33m Breaststroke (Record 28.55sec)
1st Vann Adams (55.22s), 2nd Kyle Cochrane, 3rd Nic Healey
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.14.7sec)
1st Van Adams (2.50.22s)

Minor Girls

33m Backstroke (Record 25.09sec)
1st Gemma Burleigh (36.22s), 2nd Breana Baird, 3rd Jayda White
66m Backstroke (Record 56.39sec)
1st Jessica Allan (1.14.50s), 2nd Sophie Restall, 3rd Jayda White
33m Freestyle (Record 21.62sec)
1st Jessica Allan (27.81s), 2nd Courtney Scanlan, 3rd Sophie Restall
66m Freestyle (Record 49.35sec)
1st Jessica Allan (1.12.59s), 2nd Bella Goddard, 3rd Courtney Scanlan
33m Breaststroke (Record 29.00sec)
1st Courtney Scanlan (52.88s)
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.11.98sec)
1st Jessica Allan (1.42.78s), 2nd Courtney Scanlan

Junior Boys

33m Backstroke (Record 22.81sec)
1st Johnny Baxter (25.47s)
2nd Tane Nichol
3rd Josh Lister
66m Backstroke (Record 1.00.59sec)
1st Johnny Baxter (1.0.90s), 2nd Wyatt Mallon, 3rd Ezekiel Scurr
33m Freestyle (Record 19.33sec)
1st Johnny Baxter (24.10s), 2nd Jacob Murray, 3rd Tane Nichol
66m Freestyle (Record 41.85sec)
1st Johnny Baxter (57.09s), 2nd Wyatt Mallon, 3rd Jacob Murray
33m Breaststroke (Record 27.56sec)
1st Wyatt Mallon (55.38s), 2nd Sebastian Gaudin, 3rd Ben Shanks

Junior Girls

33m Backstroke (Record 25.54sec)
1st Makayla Wills (29.50s), 2nd Analise Scanlan, 3rd Lucy Carruthers
33m Freestyle (Record 21.12sec)
1st= Makayla Wills/Sarah Edwards (25.78s), 3rd Gemma Brady
66m Freestyle (Record 46.31sec)
1st Sarah Edwards (1.0.79s), 2nd Makayla Wills, 3rd Gemma Brady
33m Breaststroke (Record 27.08sec)
1st Sarah Edwards (35.03s), 2nd Makayla Wills, 3rd Aimee Ferrari
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.23.16sec)
1st Makayla Wills (1.28.18s), 2nd Aimee Ferrari

Intermediate Boys

33m Backstroke (Record 20.16sec)
1st Millar McElrea (25.97s), 2nd Alex Burleigh, 3rd Ryan Clark
66m Backstroke (Record 43.38sec)
1st Millar McElrea (1.30.90s), 2nd Jon-Duncan McLeod, 3rd Nic Clark
33m Freestyle (Record 17.07sec)
1st Millar McElrea (21.31s), 2nd Nic Clark, 3rd Ben Lister
66m Freestyle (Record 37.94sec)
1st Millar McElrea (53.13s), 2nd Jon-Duncan McLeod, 3rd Nic Clark
100m Freestyle (Record 1.12.41sec)
1st Millar McElrea (1.41.38s)
33m Breaststroke (Record 23.81sec)
1st Nic Clark (29.71s), 2nd Toby Greene, 3rd Ben Lister
66m Breaststroke (Record 56.02sec)
1st Nic Clark (1.22.16s)

Intermediate Girls

33m Backstroke (Record 24.45sec)
1st Zoe McElrea (29.16s), 2nd Emily Scanlan, 3rd Jenna Griffin
66m Backstroke (record 52.69sec)
1st Zoe McElrea (1.8.83s), 2nd Emily Scanlan
33m Freestyle (Record 21.17sec)
1st Jenna Griffin (26.56s), 2nd Emily Scanlan, 3rd Marinah Browne-Butland
66m Freestyle (Record 47.20sec)
1st Zoe McElrea (1.2.0s), 2nd Emily Scanlan, 3rd Jenna Griffin
100m Freestyle (Record 1.17.57sec)
1st Emily Scanlan (1.49.03s)
33m Breaststroke (Record 25.80sec)
1st Jenna Griffin (37.69s), 2nd Zoe McElrea
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.05.98sec)
1st Jenna Griffin (1.34.13s), 2nd Zoe McElrea

Senior Boys

33m Backstroke (Record 19.91sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan (23.78s), 2nd Levin Coulter-Butler, 3rd Joseph Lomas-Carr
66m Backstroke (Record 43.02sec)
1st Joseph Lomas-Carr (1.29.19s), 2nd Robert Wilson, 3rd Patrick Norman
33m Freestyle (Record 17.57sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan (21.31s), 2nd Aiden Mallon, 3rd Levin Coulter-Butler
66m Freestyle (Record 39.68sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan (56.22s), 2nd Zayde Francis, 3rd Callum Davie
100m Freestyle (Record 1.04.47sec)
1st Levin Coulter-Butler (1.37.25s), 2nd Aiden Mallon, 3rd Robert Wilson
33m Breaststroke (Record 22.56sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan (29.6s), 2nd Aiden Mallon, 3rd Robert Wilson
66m Breaststroke (Record 51.80sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan (1.80.00s), 2nd Callum Davie, 3rd Robert Wilson

Senior Girls

33m Backstroke (Record 23.82sec)
1st Morganne-Lee Greene (32.06s), 2nd Holly Griffin, 3rd Meg Clark
66m Backstroke (Record 51.17sec)
1st Morganne-Lee Greene (1.23.19s), 2nd Holly Griffin, 3rd Tarryn Roxburgh
33m Freestyle (Record 20.53sec)
1st Jade Findlay (28.75s), 2nd Holly Griffin, 3rd Morganne-Lee Greene
66m Freestyle (Record 47.27sec)
1st Jade Findlay (1.11.97s), 2nd Alena Johnston, 4th Tarryn Roxburgh
100m Freestyle (Record 1.11.29sec)
1st Holly Griffin (2.0.62s)
33m Breaststroke (Record 27.35sec)
1st Morganne-Lee Greene (45.57s), 2nd Meg Clark, 3rd Molly Whitaker
66m Breaststroke (Record 60.00sec)
1st Morganne-Lee Greene (1.54.56s)
 
 
 
 
 

« Back to News
site powered by - Turboweb :: Simple Web Manager