THS Swimming Results 2018 - 10th May 2018

House Points
1st Ross 1137 points
2nd Malcolm 987 points
3rd Ayson 835 points
4th Reid 753 points
 
Minor Boys
33m Backstroke (Record 25.90sec)
1st Connor Milburn (37.87s)
2nd Tane Nichol
3rd Murphy Lister
66m Backstroke (Record 1.04.56sec)
1st Johnny Fegan (1.13.04s)
2nd Ezekiel Scurr
3rd Sebastian Gaudin
33m Freestyle (Record 21.78sec)
1st Johnny Fegan (25.16s)
2nd Josh Lister
3rd Jacob Murray
66m Freestyle (Record 48.97sec)
1st Johnny Fegan (1.00.35s)
2nd Wyatt Mallon
3rd Ben Shanks
33m Breaststroke (Record 28.55sec)
1st Johnny Fegan (36.97s)
2nd Josh Lister
3rd Wyatt Mallon
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.14.7sec)
1st Johnny Fegan (1.26.28s)
Champions
Johnny Fegan
 
Minor Girls
33m Backstroke (Record 25.09sec)
1st Makayla Wills (32.13s)
2nd Gemma Brady
3rd Analise Scanlan
33m Freestyle (Record 21.62sec)
1st Sarah Edwards (25.60s)
2nd Makayla Wills
3rd Gemma Brady
66m Freestyle (Record 49.35sec)
1st Gemma Brady (1.13.53s)
2nd Lucy Carruthers
3rd Meela Cockburn
33m Breaststroke (Record 29.00sec)
1st Makayla Wills (39.47s)
2nd Lucy Carruthers
Champions
Makayla Wills
 
Junior Boys
33m Backstroke (Record 22.81sec)
1st Millar McElrea (26.50s)
2nd Alex Burleigh
3rd Toby Greene
66m Backstroke (Record 1.00.59sec)
1st Millar McElrea (1.03.97s)
2nd Alex Burleigh
33m Freestyle (Record 19.33sec)
1st Millar McElrea (21.75s)
2nd Alex Burleigh
3rd Toby Greene
66m Freestyle (Record 41.85sec)
1st Millar McElrea (57.38s)
2nd Alex Burleigh
3rd Ryan Clark
33m Breaststroke (Record 27.56sec)
1st Toby Greene (42.15s)
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.05.26sec)
1st Millar McElrea (1.31.87s)
Champions
Millar McElrea
 
Junior Girls
33m Backstroke (Record 25.54sec)
1st Renee Willis (RECORD 23.88s)
2nd Erin Willis
3rd Zoe McElrea
66m Backstroke (Record 55.96sec)
1st Renee Willis (RECORD 53.31s)
2nd Erin Willis
3rd Emily Scanlan
33m Freestyle (Record 21.12sec)
1st Erin Willis (RECORD 20.37s)
2nd Renee Willis
3rd Molly Smith
66m Freestyle (Record 46.31sec)
1st Renee Willis (RECORD 46.21s)
2nd Molly Smith
3rd Emily Scanlan
33m Breaststroke (Record 27.08sec)
1st Erin Willis (29.03s)
2nd Jenna Griffin
3rd Anna McClean
66m Breaststroke (Record 1.23.16sec)
1st Erin Willis (RECORD 1.07.90s)
2nd Renee Willis
3rd Anna McClean
Champions
Erin Willis
 
Intermediate Boys
33m Backstroke (Record 20.16sec)
1st Conner Phillips (31.12s)
2nd Nova Carey-Mount
3rd Ben Lister
66m Backstroke (Record 43.38sec)
1st Conner Phillips (1.10.50s)
2nd Will Scurr
33m Freestyle (Record 17.07sec)
1st Nic Clark (22.53s)
2nd Ben Lister
3rd Nova Carey-Mount
66m Freestyle (Record 37.94sec)
1st Nic Clark (55.56s)
33m Breaststroke (Record 23.81sec)
1st Nic Clark (33.28s)
66m Breaststroke (Record 56.02sec)
1st Nic Clark (1.17.50s)
Champions
Nic Clark
 
Intermediate Girls
33m Backstroke (Record 24.45sec)
1st Morganne-Lee Greene (32.84s)
2nd Stevie Gunion
3rd Anna Clarke
66m Backstroke (Record 52.69sec)
1st Morganne-Lee Greene (1.21.53s)
2nd Holly Griffin
33m Freestyle (Record 21.17sec)
1st Aimee Edwards (23.20s)
2nd Holly Griffin
3rd Anna Clarke
66m Freestyle (Record 47.20sec)
1st Holly Griffin (1.04.56s)
2nd Morganne-Lee Greene
100m Freestyle (Record 1.17.57sec)
1st Holly Griffin (1.43.44s)
2nd Morganne-Lee Greene
33m Breaststroke (Record 25.80sec)
1st Aimee Edwards (32.43s)
Champions
Morganne-Lee Green/Holly Griffin
 
Senior Boys
33m Backstroke (Record 19.91sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan (23.13s)
2nd Levin Coulter-Butler
3rd Aiden Mallon
66m Backstroke (Record 43.02sec)
1st Joseph Lomas-Carr (1.17.60s)
33m Freestyle (Record 17.57sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan (19.53s)
2nd Reuben Wilson
3rd James Scanlan
66m Freestyle (Record 39.68sec)
1st James Scanlan (49.25s)
2nd Reuben Wilson
3rd Cory Samson
100m Freestyle (Record 1.04.47sec)
1st James Scanlan (1.28.48s)
2nd Levin Coulter-Butler (1.34.72s)
3rd Cory Samson
33m Breaststroke (Record 22.56sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan (27.91s)
2nd Aiden Mallon
3rd Levin Coulter-Butler
66m Breaststroke (Record 51.80sec)
1st Kaleb Fegan (1.01.00s)
2nd Reuben Wilson
3rd Cory Samson
Champions
Kaleb Fegan
 
Senior Girls
33m Backstroke (Record 23.82sec)
1st Alicia Gillies (35.68s)
33m Freestyle (Record 20.53sec)
1st Alicia Gillies (26.43s)
2nd Jorjah Mason-Waru
100m Freestyle (Record 1.11.29sec)
1st Alicia Gillies (1.49.13s)
33m Breaststroke (Record 27.35sec)
1st Alicia Gillies (39.56s)
Champions
Alicia Gillies
 
Open Butterfly
Boys
1st Kaleb Fegan (24.63s)
3rd Ezekiel Scurr
Girls
1st Renee Willis (23.28s)
2nd Alicia Gillies
3rd Zoe McElrea
 

« Back to News
site powered by - Turboweb :: Simple Web Manager