Staff list

Staff email details are available on our contact page.

Principal                                
Glenis Sim

Deputy Principal                  
Vicki Wish

Assistant Principals
David Gilling

Deans
Reid/Malcolm - Gemma Cowie
Ross/Ayson - Daryll Reddington


Teaching Staff
Allison Butler - HOD Social Science
Benjamin Aberhart - Mathematics, English
Carol Bungard - HOD Art, Food Technology
Daryll Reddington - HOD Homeroom, HOD Student Support
David Gilling - Science
Gemma Cowie - PE, TIC Outdoor Education, Food Technology
Gill Ferguson -  Careers
Judy Black - Special Needs
Justine Pierre - Yr 7/8 Homeroom, Music
Juay Lim - Yr 7/8 Homeroom, Mathematics
Kris Simpson - Yr 7/8 Homeroom, Mathematics, Science
Kara Whaley - HOD Science, Biology
Mary Hart - TIC Languages, Co-HOD English, French
Paul Stevens - TIC Hard Materials Technology
Paul Tupai - Y7/8 Homeroom, English, Physical Education
Peter Eaton - Digital Technology
Raewyn Devlin - HOD Maths
Robin Martin - Maori, Drama
Ross Mackinnon - Guidance Counsellor 
Sarah Ennor - Physical Education, English, Social Studies
Shireen Lata - Science, Chemistry
Sue Nelson - Geography, Horticulture
Thomas Sinclair - HOD Health & Physical Education
Trish Eames - Co-HOD English, Media Studies, Specialist Classroom Teacher
Vicki Wish - Physics

Non Teaching Staff
Alan Robinson - Caretaker
Aleisha Murphy - Teacher Aide
Anna Souness - Cleaner
Colin Mitchell - Woodwork Technician
Connie Smith - Office Manager, Genesis 
Debbie Howie - Canteen Manager
Doreen Carruthers - Cleaner
Greig Daniels - Librarian
Jean Potae - Principal’s Secretary
Julie-Anne Mallon - Lab Assistant
Kathleen Hills - Teacher Aide
Laureen Buchanan - Teacher Aide
Lisa McElrea - Sports Co-ordinator
Lynne Adam - Horticulture Technician
Margaret Cain - Gateway/Star Assistant, Teacher Aide
Maria Thompson - Cleaner
Melanie Taylor - Cleaner
Ray Low - Groundsman
Sarah Lowe - Teacher Aide
Tania Griffiths - Teacher Aide
site powered by - Turboweb :: Simple Web Manager